Antholz-Anterselva   2016 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Jan 24, 2016
14:40
+ 7 ˚C
Sunny

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Russia    1:12:42.8     Tsvetkov       Garanichev        Malyshko        Shipulin          + 420    
    2   5   Germany + 1.0   1:12:43.8     Lesser         Doll        Peiffer        Schempp           + 390    
    3   2   Norway + 22.9   1:13:05.7     Bjørndalen       Birkeland         Bø JT         Bjøntegaard         + 360    
    4   3   Austria + 1:01.7   1:13:44.5     Grossegger       Eberhard J       Eder        Landertinger          + 330    
    5   4   France + 1:39.3   1:14:22.1     Fourcade S       Fillon Maillet       Desthieux       Beatrix         + 310    
    6   6   United States + 1:43.7   1:14:26.5     Bailey       Burke T       Nordgren        Doherty          + 290    
    7   14   Slovakia + 1:56.9   1:14:39.7     Kazar M        Hasilla        Matiaško Mi        Otcenas          + 270    
    8   13   Czech Republic + 2:00.9   1:14:43.7     Krupčík       Šlesingr       Soukup       Krčmář         + 250    
    9   12   Switzerland + 2:17.3   1:15:00.1     Wiestner       Weger        Finello       Dolder          + 230    
    10   17   Estonia + 2:23.2   1:15:06.0     Zahkna         Kõiv       Lessing       Ermits          + 220    
    11   7   Canada + 2:28.9   1:15:11.7     Gow C        Smith         Davies        Gow S         + 210    
    12   11   Ukraine + 2:39.8   1:15:22.6     Zhyrnyi       Pryma A       Kilchytskyy        Semenov          + 200    
    13   15   Belarus + 3:12.6   1:15:55.4     Chepelin       Yaliotnau       Abasheu       Dyuzhev          + 190    
    14   18   Slovenia + 3:15.0   1:15:57.8     Fak         Trsan       Oblak        Dovzan         + 180    
    15   10   Bulgaria + 3:30.1   1:16:12.9     Anev       Iliev       Gerdzhikov       Kletcherov          + 170    
    16   8   Italy + 3:38.7   1:16:21.5     De Lorenzi         Hofer        Montello       Windisch D         + 160    
    17   9   Sweden + 4:06.2   1:16:49.0     Stenersen        Nelin        Hallström       Armgren         + 150    
    18   16   Kazakhstan + 4:49.8   1:17:32.6     Savitskiy         Braun       Podkorytov        Pantov         + 140    
    19   20   Finland Lapped     Toivanen A        Grönman       Koivunen        Orpana         + 130    
    20   19   Romania Lapped     Buta        Pop       Puchianu       Faur         + 120    
    21   22   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Strolia       Dombrovski        Suslavicius         + 110    
    22   23   Japan Lapped     Nagai        Tachizaki       Kobonoki       Nakajima         + 100    
    23   21   Latvia Lapped     Lusa       Deksnis       Patrijuks       Slotins         + 90    
    24   24   South Korea Lapped     Lee I       Kim J        Kim Y       Jun         + 80    
    25   25   Great Britain Lapped     Laponder        Dixon        Jackson         Kane          + 70    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime