Ruhpolding   2015 Women Rel. Sprint MS Men Rel. Sprint MS  
Jan 15, 2015
14:30
+ 3 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Norway    1:09:42.3     Bjørndalen        Bjøntegaard        Bø JT       Svendsen         + 420    
    2   4   Germany + 4.6   1:09:46.9     Lesser        Birnbacher        Peiffer        Schempp          + 390    
    3   1   Russia + 8.4   1:09:50.7     Garanichev        Lapshin       Volkov        Shipulin         + 360    
    4   3   France + 23.8   1:10:06.1     Fourcade S         Desthieux        Fillon Maillet        Fourcade M           + 330    
    5   7   Austria + 24.5   1:10:06.8     Grossegger       Landertinger        Eberhard J       Eder           + 310    
    6   22   Czech Republic + 30.8   1:10:13.1     Krčmář         Šlesingr       Soukup       Moravec           + 290    
    7   11   Slovenia + 2:46.8   1:12:29.1     Bauer        Fak         Trsan       Maric          + 270    
    8   14   Belarus + 2:53.6   1:12:35.9     Chepelin       Yaliotnau       Abasheu        Liadov         + 250    
    9   6   Canada + 2:53.9   1:12:36.2     Gow C       Green         Gow S       Smith          + 230    
    10   25   United States + 2:55.3   1:12:37.6     Bailey         Doherty        Nordgren        Burke T          + 220    
    11   5   Ukraine + 3:03.1   1:12:45.4     Zhyrnyi        Tyshchenko        Semakov         Kilchytskyy          + 210    
    12   15   Slovakia + 3:03.2   1:12:45.5     Matiaško Mi       Kazar M         Hasilla       Otcenas         + 200    
    13   24   Sweden + 3:06.0   1:12:48.3     Arwidson        Lindström         Eriksson       Armgren          + 190    
    14   10   Italy + 3:38.0   1:13:20.3     De Lorenzi       Windisch D       Bormolini       Hofer         + 180    
    15   8   Switzerland + 3:56.9   1:13:39.2     Wiestner       Joller        Cuenot        Dolder         + 170    
    16   9   Bulgaria + 4:15.4   1:13:57.7     Anev         Zlatev        Iliev       Gerdzhikov          + 160    
    17   12   Estonia + 5:00.3   1:14:42.6     Kõiv       Tobreluts        Ermits       Remmelg M          + 150    
    18   18   Poland Lapped     Plywaczyk         Guzik G       Szczurek       Jakubowicz          + 140    
    19   23   Finland Lapped     Kauppinen        Toivanen A       Hakala M        Grönman         + 130    
    20   16   Romania Lapped     Buta        Puchianu       Danila        Faur         + 120    
    21   20   Japan Lapped     Inomata        Tachizaki       Kobonoki       Maeda          + 110    
    22   13   Kazakhstan Lapped     Braun       Pantov         Podkorytov       Savitskiy         + 100    
    23   17   Latvia Lapped     Rastorgujevs        Puzulis       Lusa        Slotins         + 90    
    24   21   Great Britain Lapped     Kane        Jackson       Laponder        Dixon          + 80    
    25   19   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Strolia       Suslavicius       Jukna          + 70    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime