Oslo Holmenkollen   2015 Women Ind. Sprint Rel. Men Ind. Sprint Rel.  
Feb 15, 2015
14:30
 2 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Russia    1:16:16.6     Garanichev       Tsvetkov         Malyshko        Shipulin           + 420    
    2   4   Germany + .2   1:16:16.8     Lesser         Birnbacher        Peiffer        Schempp         + 390    
    3   5   Austria + 50.9   1:17:07.5     Mesotitsch D        Eder        Grossegger        Landertinger          + 360    
    4   11   Czech Republic + 1:29.1   1:17:45.7     Krčmář         Soukup         Šlesingr       Moravec           + 330    
    5   7   Canada + 1:35.8   1:17:52.4     Gow C         Smith       Gow S        Green          + 310    
    6   3   France + 1:42.8   1:17:59.4     Fourcade S        Beatrix       Fillon Maillet        Fourcade M           + 290    
    7   6   Ukraine + 1:50.2   1:18:06.8     Pidruchnyi         Zhyrnyi         Semakov       Semenov          + 270    
    8   9   Italy + 1:53.7   1:18:10.3     Hofer        Windisch D        Bormolini       De Lorenzi          + 250    
    9   1   Norway + 2:31.7   1:18:48.3     Os        L’Abee-L.        Bø JT       Birkeland          + 230    
    10   10   Switzerland + 2:34.0   1:18:50.6     Dolder       Weger        Wiestner       Joller          + 220    
    11   13   Belarus + 3:18.7   1:19:35.3     Chepelin        Dyuzhev       Liadov         Abasheu         + 210    
    12   8   Slovenia + 3:35.6   1:19:52.2     Bauer        Fak        Trsan       Dokl          + 200    
    13   12   Bulgaria + 3:55.4   1:20:12.0     Anev         Zlatev         Gerdzhikov        Iliev         + 190    
    14   18   Sweden + 4:00.8   1:20:17.4     Arwidson        Femling        Armgren       Lindström          + 180    
    15   14   Slovakia + 4:40.3   1:20:56.9     Hasilla         Matiaško Mi       Šima        Kubaliak         + 170    
    16   16   Kazakhstan + 6:58.6   1:23:15.2     Savitskiy        Pantov       Podkorytov        Braun          + 160    
    17   21   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Dombrovski        Strolia        Suslavicius         + 150    
    18   15   Estonia Lapped     Kõiv         Ermits       Lessing       Vahtra         + 140    
    19   17   Romania Lapped     Buta       Danila       Faur        Puchianu         + 130    
    20   20   Latvia Lapped     Rastorgujevs       Puzulis         Slotins       Praulitis          + 120    
    21   19   Great Britain Lapped     Jackson       Dixon       Kane       Gleave         + 110    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime