Östersund   2014 Women Ind. Sprint Pur. Men Ind. Sprint Pur. Mix  
Nov 30, 2014
15:30
 1 ˚C
Cloudy

Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 6 + Men 2 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Women shooting Men shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   6   France    1:15:05.5     Bescond        Chevalier A       Fourcade S        Fourcade M          + 420    
    2   2   Norway PF + .2   1:15:05.7     Solemdal       Eckhoff T       Christiansen        Birkeland           + 390    
    3   16   Germany PF + .2   1:15:05.7     Hildebrand        Preuß       Peiffer       Schempp           + 360    
    4   4   Ukraine + 31.6   1:15:37.1     Burdyga        Semerenko Va       Pidruchnyi       Semenov         + 330    
    5   3   Italy + 45.2   1:15:50.7     Oberhofer        Gontier       Windisch D       Hofer          + 310    
    6   17   Slovenia + 45.5   1:15:51.0     Mali       Gregorin         Bauer        Fak         + 290    
    7   9   United States + 48.6   1:15:54.1     Dunklee        Cook        Burke T       Bailey          + 270    
    8   10   Austria + 50.4   1:15:55.9     Hauser L         Innerhofer       Eder        Landertinger          + 250    
    9   1   Czech Republic + 53.9   1:15:59.4     Vítková       Puskarčíková       Šlesingr        Moravec         + 230    
    10   18   Sweden + 55.0   1:16:00.5     Högberg        Brorsson       Arwidson        Lindström           + 220    
    11   8   Belarus + 57.4   1:16:02.9     Skardino       Domracheva         Chepelin       Liadov          + 210    
    12   5   Russia + 57.7   1:16:03.2     Glazyrina       Romanova         Garanichev       Lapshin         + 200    
    13   12   Switzerland + 1:49.6   1:16:55.1     Gasparin E        Gasparin A        Weger       Joller         + 190    
    14   13   Poland + 2:28.9   1:17:34.4     Guzik K        Gwizdon       Szczurek        Plywaczyk         + 180    
    15   14   Kazakhstan + 3:19.5   1:18:25.0     Vishnevskaya       Klimina       Savitskiy       Trifonov          + 170    
    16   7   Slovakia + 3:41.1   1:18:46.6     Gerekova        Poliakova       Kazar M         Otcenas         + 160    
    17   11   Canada + 3:41.4   1:18:46.9     Crawford        Kocher       Smith        Bédard          + 150    
    18   22   Bulgaria + 4:11.3   1:19:16.8     Yordanova       Stoyanova        Anev        Zlatev         + 140    
    19   20   Finland + 4:20.7   1:19:26.2     Mäkäräinen        Markkanen S       Toivanen A       Hiidensalo         + 130    
    20   21   Romania + 4:27.7   1:19:33.2     Ferencz       Pișcoran       Buta       Puchianu          + 120    
    21   15   Estonia + 5:15.0   1:20:20.5     Lehtla        Gaim       Kõiv        Lessing          + 110    
    22   19   Lithuania Lapped     Kočergina       Kaznacenko       Kaukenas       Dombrovski           + 100    
    23   23   Great Britain Lapped     Lightfoot       Jones       Jackson       Laponder         + 90    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime