Oberhof   2015 Women Rel. Sprint MS Men Rel. Sprint MS  
Jan 8, 2015
14:15
+ 1 ˚C
Fog

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Russia    1:15:24.1     Garanichev       Lapshin       Malyshko       Shipulin          + 420    
    2   3   Norway + 2.3   1:15:26.4     Christiansen        Os        Bø JT        Bjørndalen         + 390    
    3   2   France + 1:32.3   1:16:56.4     Fourcade S       Beatrix       Desthieux       Fillon Maillet         + 360    
    4   5   Germany + 2:43.7   1:18:07.8     Lesser        Böhm       Peiffer        Schempp         + 330    
    5   9   Ukraine + 4:08.5   1:19:32.6     Pidruchnyi        Semakov       Pryma A       Semenov         + 310    
    6   11   Switzerland + 4:27.9   1:19:52.0     Joller       Weger        Dolder       Wiestner         + 290    
    7   14   Bulgaria + 4:45.6   1:20:09.7     Zlatev       Partalov        Iliev       Gerdzhikov         + 270    
    8   6   Canada PF + 5:31.2   1:20:55.3     Gow C       Smith       Bédard       Davies         + 250    
    9   24   Finland PF + 5:31.2   1:20:55.3     Kauppinen       Toivanen A       Hakala M       Grönman         + 230    
    10   15   Estonia + 5:52.8   1:21:16.9     Kõiv        Tobreluts       Lessing       Ermits         + 220    
    11   10   Slovenia Lapped     Bauer       Maric       Trsan       Oblak         + 210    
    12   17   Belarus Lapped     Chepelin       Liadov       Yaliotnau        Kryuko         + 200    
    13   4   Austria Lapped     Mesotitsch D       Eberhard J       Eberhard T       Eder         + 190    
    14   8   Italy Lapped     De Lorenzi       Bormolini       Demetz       Windisch D         + 180    
    15   16   Slovakia Lapped     Matiaško Mi       Kazar M       Hasilla       Otcenas         + 170    
    16   13   Kazakhstan Lapped     Savitskiy        Pantov       Trifonov       Khamitgatin         + 160    
    17   20   Romania Lapped     Faur       Danila       Buta         Puchianu         + 150    
    18   21   Latvia Lapped     Rastorgujevs       Lusa       Slotins       Puzulis         + 140    
    19   22   Japan Lapped     Inomata       Kobonoki       Tachizaki       Maeda         + 130    
    20   19   Poland Lapped     Plywaczyk       Guzik G       Szczurek       Jakubowicz         + 120    
    21   23   Great Britain Lapped     Kane        Laponder       Dixon       Gleave         + 110    
    22   18   Lithuania Lapped     Dombrovski       Strolia       Suslavicius        Jukna         + 100    
      7   Czech Republic DNF     Krčmář       Šlesingr         Soukup         Moravec              
      12   Sweden DNF     Arwidson       Armgren        Eriksson       Femling            
Disqualified for firing more than five (eight in relay) rounds in any shooting (IBU DR 5.6.o)
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime