Nove Mesto   2015 Women Sprint Pur. Men Sprint Pur. SMR Mix  
Feb 6, 2015
15:00
 2 ˚C
Sunny

Single Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 3 + Men 3 × 2.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   11   Russia    35:43.3     Romanova         Volkov         Romanova         Volkov           + 420    
    2   2   Norway + 21.5   36:04.8     Røiseland Olsbu         L’Abee-L.         Røiseland Olsbu         L’Abee-L.           + 390    
    3   4   Ukraine + 24.6   36:07.9     Dzhyma         Tyshchenko         Dzhyma         Tyshchenko           + 360    
    4   3   Germany + 38.9   36:22.2     Kummer         Lesser         Kummer         Lesser          + 330    
    5   1   France + 1:57.8   37:41.1     Latuilliere         Beatrix         Latuilliere         Beatrix           + 310    
    6   9   Sweden + 1:57.9   37:41.2     Andersson         Femling        Andersson         Femling           + 290    
    7   10   Belarus + 2:19.0   38:02.3     Pisareva         Dyuzhev         Pisareva         Dyuzhev           + 270    
    8   16   Bulgaria + 2:32.7   38:16.0     Yordanova         Anev        Yordanova         Anev          + 250    
    9   6   United States + 2:39.7   38:23.0     Cook         Burke T         Cook         Burke T           + 230    
    10   21   Japan + 2:41.5   38:24.8     Suzuki F         Tachizaki        Suzuki F         Tachizaki          + 220    
    11   14   Slovakia + 2:42.4   38:25.7     Chrapanova         Hasilla         Chrapanova         Hasilla           + 210    
    12   17   Finland + 2:43.5   38:26.8     Eder         Toivanen A        Eder         Toivanen A          + 200    
    13   8   Czech Republic + 3:14.2   38:57.5     Puskarčíková         Krčmář        Puskarčíková        Krčmář           + 190    
    14   18   Romania + 3:17.8   39:01.1     Tofalvi E         Buta        Tofalvi E         Buta          + 180    
    15   12   Switzerland + 3:28.6   39:11.9     Meinen        Joller         Meinen         Joller           + 170    
    16   7   Austria + 3:31.2   39:14.5     Rieder         Grossegger        Rieder        Grossegger           + 160    
    17   13   Poland + 4:24.1   40:07.4     Guzik K         Guzik G        Guzik K         Guzik G          + 150    
    18   19   Lithuania + 15:45.2    39:28.5 + 12:00.0   Adj. for violating Article 1.4 of the IBU Event and Competition Rules (IBU DR 5.5.b)51:28.5       Kočergina        Dombrovski         Kočergina        Dombrovski          + 140    
    19   5   Slovenia Lapped     Eržen         Maric        Eržen        Maric           + 130    
    20   20   Great Britain Lapped     Jones        Kane         Jones         Kane           + 120    
      15   Canada DNS     Heinicke         Gow S         Heinicke         Gow S              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime