Kontiolahti   2015 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix  
Mar 14, 2015
17:30
+ 4 ˚C
Sky Clear

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   3   Germany    1:13:49.5     Lesser         Böhm        Peiffer         Schempp          + 420    
    2   2   Norway + 15.4   1:14:04.9     Bjørndalen         Bø T        Bø JT        Svendsen          + 390    
    3   4   France + 33.6   1:14:23.1     Fourcade S         Beatrix       Fillon Maillet        Fourcade M          + 360    
    4   1   Russia + 49.7   1:14:39.2     Garanichev        Volkov        Malyshko         Shipulin          + 330    
    5   5   Austria + 54.8   1:14:44.3     Mesotitsch D        Eder         Grossegger        Landertinger           + 310    
    6   8   Czech Republic + 55.1   1:14:44.6     Krčmář         Soukup        Šlesingr        Moravec          + 290    
    7   11   Switzerland + 1:48.8   1:15:38.3     Dolder        Weger         Wiestner        Joller         + 270    
    8   9   Slovenia + 1:49.2   1:15:38.7     Maric        Bauer       Fak         Trsan          + 250    
    9   7   Ukraine + 2:31.5   1:16:21.0     Pidruchnyi        Pryma A         Zhyrnyi        Semenov          + 230    
    10   12   Belarus + 2:34.7   1:16:24.2     Chepelin       Dyuzhev       Abasheu        Liadov          + 220    
    11   14   Slovakia + 2:57.0   1:16:46.5     Hasilla       Kazar M        Matiaško Mi        Otcenas         + 210    
    12   10   Italy + 3:03.2   1:16:52.7     De Lorenzi        Hofer        Bormolini        Windisch D          + 200    
    13   25   Finland + 3:25.1    1:17:18.6  4.0   Adj. for losing time due to target error (IBU ECR 8.7.4)1:17:14.6       Kauppinen        Toivanen A       Hiidensalo        Grönman         + 190    
    14   20   United States + 3:31.6   1:17:21.1     Bailey        Nordgren       Burke T       Doherty          + 180    
    15   15   Estonia + 3:32.5   1:17:22.0     Kõiv        Ermits        Zahkna       Lessing          + 170    
    16   13   Bulgaria + 3:40.0   1:17:29.5     Anev        Zlatev       Iliev        Gerdzhikov         + 160    
    17   16   Kazakhstan + 4:06.2   1:17:55.7     Savitskiy        Pantov        Braun         Podkorytov          + 150    
    18   17   Sweden + 4:22.5   1:18:12.0     Arwidson        Femling        Eriksson        Armgren           + 140    
    19   6   Canada + 5:03.4   1:18:52.9     Gow C       Smith         Gow S       Green          + 130    
    20   21   Poland Lapped     Janik       Szczurek        Guzik G       Plywaczyk          + 120    
    21   24   Japan Lapped     Inomata       Kobonoki       Tachizaki       Maeda         + 110    
    22   18   Romania Lapped     Buta        Faur        Danila       Puchianu         + 100    
    23   22   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Dombrovski        Strolia       Suslavicius          + 90    
    24   19   Great Britain Lapped     Jackson        Dixon       Kane        Laponder         + 80    
    25   26   South Korea Lapped     Jun        Kim J       Kim Y       Lee S         + 70    
    26   23   Latvia Lapped     Puzulis        Praulitis       Slotins        Patrijuks         + 60    
    27   27   Serbia Lapped     Rastić D       Hodzić       Krsmanović       Rastić A          + 50    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime