Hochfilzen   2014 Women Sprint Rel. Pur. Men Sprint Rel. Pur.  
Dec 13, 2014
14:30
+ 1 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   4   Russia    1:16:14.8     Tsvetkov         Lapshin        Malyshko         Shipulin           + 420    
    2   6   France + 20.2   1:16:35.0     Fourcade S         Beatrix        Desthieux        Fourcade M          + 390    
    3   5   Norway + 27.9   1:16:42.7     Bø JT        Svendsen        Birkeland       Bø T          + 360    
    4   3   Austria + 30.5   1:16:45.3     Mesotitsch D        Eder       Eberhard J        Landertinger          + 330    
    5   1   Germany + 31.4   1:16:46.2     Lesser       Birnbacher       Böhm        Schempp          + 310    
    6   12   Canada + 2:55.4   1:19:10.2     Smith        Green         Bédard       Perras         + 290    
    7   7   Czech Republic + 3:16.5   1:19:31.3     Šlesingr       Soukup        Krčmář       Moravec          + 270    
    8   16   Italy + 3:30.8   1:19:45.6     Hofer        Windisch D       Bormolini        Martinelli         + 250    
    9   10   Ukraine + 3:39.5   1:19:54.3     Pidruchnyi         Pryma A       Zhyrnyi        Semenov          + 230    
    10   9   Slovenia + 3:57.1   1:20:11.9     Dokl        Bauer       Oblak        Fak          + 220    
    11   8   Switzerland + 4:08.1   1:20:22.9     Joller       Weger       Finello        Wiestner         + 210    
    12   2   Sweden + 4:08.3   1:20:23.1     Arwidson         Armgren        Eriksson       Lindström          + 200    
    13   15   Kazakhstan + 5:51.4   1:22:06.2     Savitskiy       Braun        Bessov        Podkorytov           + 190    
    14   20   United States Lapped     Bailey       Burke T       Nordgren       Currier         + 180    
    15   13   Bulgaria Lapped     Anev       Sinapov        Iliev       Zlatev         + 170    
    16   14   Estonia Lapped     Kõiv       Tobreluts       Remmelg M        Lessing         + 160    
    17   11   Slovakia Lapped     Otcenas       Kazar M       Matiaško Mi       Hasilla         + 150    
    18   17   Belarus Lapped     Darozhka       Chepelin        Budzilovich       Liadov          + 140    
    19   24   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Dombrovski        Strolia       Suslavicius         + 130    
    20   22   Poland Lapped     Janik       Szczurek       Guzik G       Plywaczyk         + 120    
    21   19   Romania Lapped     Puchianu       Buta        Serban        Danila         + 110    
    22   18   Latvia Lapped     Puzulis       Praulitis       Patrijuks       Rastorgujevs         + 100    
    23   23   Japan Lapped     Tachizaki       Kobonoki        Maeda       Inomata         + 90    
    24   21   Great Britain Lapped     Jackson        Kane       Laponder       Gleave         + 80    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime