Antholz-Anterselva   2015 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Jan 25, 2015
10:45
 3 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Norway    1:15:36.7     Bjørndalen        Bø T       Bø JT        Svendsen           + 420    
    2   4   Germany + 16.4   1:15:53.1     Lesser         Böhm        Peiffer        Schempp         + 390    
    3   3   France + 42.0   1:16:18.7     Fourcade S         Fillon Maillet        Desthieux       Beatrix          + 360    
    4   5   Austria + 49.8   1:16:26.5     Mesotitsch D         Komatz       Grossegger        Eder         + 330    
    5   1   Russia + 58.5   1:16:35.2     Garanichev        Lapshin        Malyshko        Volkov           + 310    
    6   15   Czech Republic + 1:13.1   1:16:49.8     Krčmář       Šlesingr        Soukup        Moravec         + 290    
    7   7   Ukraine + 2:32.8   1:18:09.5     Pidruchnyi       Tyshchenko        Pryma A       Semenov          + 270    
    8   20   United States + 3:28.9   1:19:05.6     Bailey       Doherty       Burke T        Nordgren         + 250    
    9   6   Canada + 3:36.1   1:19:12.8     Gow C       Green       Gow S       Smith         + 230    
    10   10   Italy + 3:49.6   1:19:26.3     De Lorenzi        Hofer       Bormolini        Windisch D         + 220    
    11   14   Slovakia + 4:07.2   1:19:43.9     Matiaško Mi       Kazar M       Hasilla         Otcenas          + 210    
    12   8   Slovenia + 4:07.5   1:19:44.2     Dokl       Fak        Trsan        Oblak          + 200    
    13   21   Sweden + 4:24.6   1:20:01.3     Armgren        Lindström        Stenersen       Stegmayr         + 190    
    14   13   Estonia + 4:33.1   1:20:09.8     Kõiv         Tobreluts       Lessing       Remmelg M         + 180    
    15   12   Belarus + 5:03.7   1:20:40.4     Chepelin       Dyuzhev       Yaliotnau       Liadov         + 170    
    16   11   Bulgaria + 5:44.0   1:21:20.7     Zlatev       Sinapov       Partalov       Iliev          + 160    
    17   9   Switzerland + 5:56.4   1:21:33.1     Joller       Cuenot       Wiestner       Dolder         + 150    
    18   23   Finland + 6:12.7   1:21:49.4     Kauppinen       Hiidensalo       Toivanen A        Hakala M          + 140    
    19   17   Romania Lapped     Buta       Danila       Faur       Puchianu         + 130    
    20   18   Poland Lapped     Plywaczyk        Guzik G        Szczurek       Jakubowicz          + 120    
    21   24   Great Britain Lapped     Jackson       Kane       Laponder        Dixon          + 110    
    22   16   Kazakhstan Lapped     Savitskiy       Pantov       Naumik       Trifonov         + 100    
    23   19   Japan Lapped     Kobonoki       Tachizaki        Maeda        Inomata          + 90    
      22   Lithuania DNS     Kaukenas         Strolia         Suslavicius         Dombrovski              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime