Ruhpolding   2014 Women Rel. Ind. Pur. Men Rel. Ind. Pur.  
Jan 9, 2014
14:30
+ 9 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   5   Austria    1:15:40.9     Sumann        Mesotitsch D       Eder        Landertinger          + 420    
    2   4   Germany + .1   1:15:41.0     Stephan        Birnbacher        Lesser        Schempp         + 390    
    3   1   Russia + 14.9   1:15:55.8     Volkov        Ustyugov        Malyshko       Shipulin          + 360    
    4   3   Sweden + 25.1   1:16:06.0     Arwidson       Ferry         Lindström        Bergman           + 330    
    5   8   Czech Republic + 41.4   1:16:22.3     Šlesingr        Krčmář        Soukup         Moravec           + 310    
    6   10   Italy + 47.3   1:16:28.2     Windisch M        Windisch D       De Lorenzi        Hofer          + 290    
    7   11   Slovenia + 1:31.5   1:17:12.4     Dokl       Fak       Maric         Bauer         + 270    
    8   21   Canada + 1:39.8   1:17:20.7     Le Guellec         Perras       Green        Smith         + 250    
    9   2   Norway + 2:02.9   1:17:43.8     Bø JT       Bø T         Christiansen        Svendsen           + 230    
    10   6   France + 2:19.3   1:18:00.2     Bœuf       Beatrix         Fourcade S       Desthieux          + 220    
    11   9   Ukraine + 2:34.1   1:18:15.0     Pidruchnyi       Sednev         Pryma A       Semenov          + 210    
    12   14   Estonia + 4:02.0   1:19:42.9     Steptsenko        Tobreluts       Kõiv       Lessing         + 200    
    13   7   Switzerland + 4:08.6   1:19:49.5     Böckli       Joller        Wiestner       Dolder          + 190    
    14   12   Slovakia + 4:30.0   1:20:10.9     Hurajt         Hasilla       Matiaško Mi        Otcenas         + 180    
    15   16   Kazakhstan + 5:10.0   1:20:50.9     Savitskiy        Naumik       Trifonov        Pantov          + 170    
    16   17   Finland + 5:26.6   1:21:07.5     Hiidensalo        Toivanen A        Orpana        Kauppinen           + 160    
    17   15   Bulgaria + 6:09.1   1:21:50.0     Kletcherov         Iliev       Zlatev       Kenanov          + 150    
    18   23   Poland Lapped     Plywaczyk        Szczurek        Guzik G        Slonina         + 140    
    19   18   Latvia Lapped     Rastorgujevs       Piksons       Patrijuks       Puzulis         + 130    
    20   24   Serbia Lapped     Petrović M        Hrkalović       Rastić D       Hodzić           + 120    
    21   22   South Korea Lapped     Jun         Lee I        Lee S       Kim Y         + 110    
    22   20   Great Britain Lapped     Kane       Jackson       Laponder       Dixon          + 100    
    23   19   Romania Lapped     Puchianu        Gavrila       Gerbacea R        Gerbacea C         + 90    
      13   Belarus DNF     Abramenko       Novikov         Chepelin       Darozhka              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime