Östersund   2013 Women Ind. Sprint Men Ind. Sprint Mix  
Nov 24, 2013
15:30
 1 ˚C
Mostly Cloudy

Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 6 + Men 2 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Women shooting Men shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   3   Czech Republic    1:17:05.6     Vítková       Koukalová        Vítek        Moravec         + 420    
    2   1   Norway + 10.2   1:17:15.8     Berger T        Solemdal       Christiansen        Bø T         + 390    
    3   9   Ukraine + 1:11.2   1:18:16.8     Pidhrushna       Semerenko Va       Semenov         Deryzemlya         + 360    
    4   5   Italy + 1:12.5   1:18:18.1     Wierer       Oberhofer        Windisch D       Hofer          + 330    
    5   4   France + 2:11.1    1:17:16.7 + 2:00.0   Adj. for skiing before having fired all five shots (IBU DR 5.5.c)1:19:16.7       Brunet         Dorin Habert        Desthieux        Fourcade M         + 310    
    6   2   Russia + 3:03.3   1:20:08.9     Glazyrina       Zaitseva       Volkov       Shipulin         + 290    
    7   7   Germany + 3:11.3   1:20:16.9     Hildebrand       Henkel       Peiffer       Graf F         + 270    
    8   12   Belarus + 3:21.7   1:20:27.3     Skardino       Domracheva       Abramenko       Novikov          + 250    
    9   6   Slovenia + 3:31.9   1:20:37.5     Mali       Gregorin       Bauer       Fak         + 230    
    10   17   Austria + 4:01.7   1:21:07.3     Schwabl        Innerhofer       Eberhard T        Pinter         + 220    
    11   15   Canada + 4:19.2   1:21:24.8     Imrie        Kocher       Perras        Smith          + 210    
    12   13   United States + 4:26.7   1:21:32.3     Cook        Dunklee       Burke T        Bailey         + 200    
    13   10   Sweden + 4:38.1   1:21:43.7     Högberg        Strömstedt       Ferry        Bergman         + 190    
    14   8   Slovakia + 4:51.5   1:21:57.1     Gerekova       Fialkova P       Kazar M       Hurajt         + 180    
    15   24   Lithuania + 5:54.6   1:23:00.2     Rasimoviciute-B.        Kočergina        Kaukenas       Dombrovski         + 170    
    16   16   Finland Lapped     Mäkäräinen       Laukkanen       Kauppinen       Toivanen A         + 160    
    17   11   Switzerland Lapped     Gasparin E        Gasparin S       Böckli       Weger         + 150    
    18   21   Romania Lapped     Ferencz        Pișcoran        Faur       Puchianu         + 140    
    19   20   Japan Lapped     Suzuki F        Tanaka Y       Isa        Nagai          + 130    
    20   14   Poland Lapped     Guzik K        Gwizdon       Szczurek       Plywaczyk         + 120    
    21   19   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova       Stoyanova       Iliev       Anev         + 110    
    22   18   Kazakhstan Lapped     Lebedeva M       Raikova       Savitskiy        Trifonov          + 100    
    23   22   Estonia Lapped     Lehtla       Gaim       Tobreluts       Kõiv         + 90    
    24   25   Latvia Lapped     Juškāne       Paskovska       Rastorgujevs       Praulitis          + 80    
    25   23   China Lapped     Zhang Y       Tang Jia       Ren        Li X          + 70    
    26   26   South Korea Lapped     Jo       Kim S-S       Lee I       Jun          + 60    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime