Antholz-Anterselva   2014 Women Sprint Pur. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Jan 19, 2014
14:15
+ 1 ˚C
Snow

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   6   France    1:14:34.1     Fourcade S        Bœuf        Beatrix         Fourcade M           + 420    
    2   4   Sweden + 2.6   1:14:36.7     Arwidson       Ferry         Lindström        Bergman           + 390    
    3   3   Germany + 38.8   1:15:12.9     Lesser       Birnbacher       Peiffer        Schempp          + 360    
    4   5   Norway + 1:34.6   1:16:08.7     Os        L’Abee-L.       Eng       Bjøntegaard          + 330    
    5   2   Austria + 2:33.4   1:17:07.5     Sumann        Pinter        Eder       Landertinger          + 310    
    6   17   Canada + 2:41.4   1:17:15.5     Le Guellec         Perras       Green        Smith         + 290    
    7   21   Belarus + 3:00.0   1:17:34.1     Novikov       Chepelin       Darozhka        Abramenko          + 270    
    8   1   Russia + 3:05.0   1:17:39.1     Tcherezov       Slepov        Makoveev       Lapshin          + 250    
    9   8   Switzerland + 4:22.8   1:18:56.9     Weger       Böckli       Joller        Hallenbarter          + 230    
    10   12   Slovakia + 4:41.5   1:19:15.6     Hurajt        Hasilla        Kazar M       Matiaško Mi         + 220    
    11   15   Bulgaria + 4:55.8   1:19:29.9     Kletcherov        Iliev        Zlatev       Anev           + 210    
    12   7   Czech Republic + 5:05.9   1:19:40.0     Šlesingr        Krupčík       Soukup       Moravec           + 200    
    13   11   Ukraine Lapped     Bilanenko       Kilchytskyy        Tkalenko       Tyshchenko           + 190    
    14   10   Slovenia Lapped     Dokl       Maric        Fak        Bauer         + 180    
    15   14   Kazakhstan Lapped     Savitskiy       Naumik       Trifonov        Pantov          + 170    
    16   16   Finland Lapped     Kauppinen       Hiidensalo       Orpana       Simola          + 160    
    17   22   South Korea Lapped     Jun         Lee I       Lee S       Kim Y         + 150    
    18   19   Romania Lapped     Gerbacea R       Puchianu        Gavrila       Gerbacea C         + 140    
    19   13   Estonia Lapped     Ermits        Tobreluts       Kõiv        Lessing         + 130    
    20   24   China Lapped     Ren       Tang Jin        Li X        Cheng         + 120    
    21   23   Serbia Lapped     Hrkalović       Petrović M       Rastić D       Hodzić         + 110    
    22   18   Latvia Lapped     Puzulis        Praulitis        Patrijuks       Piksons           + 100    
      9   Italy DNF     Taschler        De Lorenzi       Martinelli       Hofer              
      20   Great Britain DNS     Jackson         Kane         Laponder         Dixon              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime