Ruhpolding   2013 Women Rel. Sprint MS Men Rel. Sprint MS  
Jan 9, 2013
18:15
+ 2 ˚C
Mostly Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Norway    1:08:13.2     Fenne        Flatland        Solemdal        Berger T           + 420    
    2   5   Russia + 54.7   1:09:07.9     Glazyrina         Vilukhina         Shumilova        Zaitseva           + 390    
    3   11   Czech Republic + 1:51.8   1:10:05.0     Vítková        Koukalová       Černá        Zvařičová          + 360    
    4   4   Germany + 1:55.4   1:10:08.6     Horchler N       Gössner        Bachmann        Henkel          + 330    
    5   8   Italy + 2:03.5   1:10:16.7     Wierer        Oberhofer        Gontier        Runggaldier           + 310    
    6   3   France + 2:05.0   1:10:18.2     Brunet         Boilley       Bolliet        Bescond          + 290    
    7   1   Ukraine + 2:26.4   1:10:39.6     Semerenko Vi        Dzhyma        Semerenko Va        Pidhrushna          + 270    
    8   7   Belarus + 2:52.2   1:11:05.4     Skardino         Kalinchik       Dubarezava       Domracheva           + 250    
    9   9   Slovakia + 3:08.3   1:11:21.5     Chrapanova         Kuzmina       Gerekova       Poliakova         + 230    
    10   6   Poland + 3:36.5   1:11:49.7     Guzik K       Nowakowska-Z.        Hojnisz M        Cyl           + 220    
    11   20   Austria + 3:54.9   1:12:08.1     Schwabl        Schrempf        Rieder        Hauser L           + 210    
    12   12   Kazakhstan + 4:10.8   1:12:24.0     Khrustaleva        Klimina       Raikova       Lebedeva M          + 200    
    13   17   United States + 4:29.2   1:12:42.4     Cook        Dunklee        Studebaker       Barnes L         + 190    
    14   18   Canada + 4:46.2   1:12:59.4     Crawford        Kocher       Vaillancourt        Heinicke          + 180    
    15   19   China + 5:27.8   1:13:41.0     Song C         Zhang Y        Tang Jia       Wang Y         + 170    
    16   10   Sweden + 5:29.8   1:13:43.0     Högberg        Mattsson        Strömstedt       Lif          + 160    
    17   14   Switzerland + 5:34.7   1:13:47.9     Gasparin S        Gasparin E       Jost       Gasparin A         + 150    
    18   21   Finland Lapped     Mäkäräinen        Laukkanen        Markkanen S        Gröndahl         + 140    
    19   13   Romania Lapped     Ferencz        Pișcoran       Tofalvi E        Salman           + 130    
    20   15   Estonia Lapped     Lehtla        Talihärm J-na       Viigipuu Kr        Gaim         + 120    
    21   16   Bulgaria Lapped       Yordanova        Dimitrova       Stoyanova        Popova S          + 110    
    22   22   South Korea Lapped     Jo       Kim S        Kim K       Park J          + 100    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime