Ruhpolding   2013 Women Rel. Sprint MS Men Rel. Sprint MS  
Jan 10, 2013
18:15
+ 1 ˚C
Rain

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   4   France    1:13:11.2     Fourcade S         Beatrix       Bœuf        Fourcade M           + 420    
    2   1   Norway + 9.4   1:13:20.6     Birkeland         Bø T        L’Abee-L.        Svendsen         + 390    
    3   7   Austria + 9.7   1:13:20.9     Eder        Pinter       Landertinger        Sumann          + 360    
    4   3   Germany + 21.0   1:13:32.2     Schempp       Birnbacher         Peiffer        Lesser           + 330    
    5   2   Russia + 1:34.7   1:14:45.9     Volkov         Makoveev       Garanichev        Shipulin         + 310    
    6   8   Sweden + 1:39.5   1:14:50.7     Bergman       Ferry       Eriksson       Lindström         + 290    
    7   5   Ukraine + 1:48.2   1:14:59.4     Semenov       Deryzemlya        Sednev        Pryma A         + 270    
    8   11   Slovenia + 2:51.7   1:16:02.9     Dokl         Bauer        Maric       Fak         + 250    
    9   13   Belarus + 3:15.4   1:16:26.6     Abramenko        Chepelin       Babchyn        Liadov           + 230    
    10   9   Slovakia + 3:23.6   1:16:34.8     Hurajt       Šimočko       Kazar M       Otcenas          + 220    
    11   12   Italy + 3:26.2   1:16:37.4     De Lorenzi       Windisch D       Dutto       Hofer         + 210    
    12   14   Bulgaria + 3:28.1   1:16:39.3     Kletcherov        Kenanov       Iliev       Anev           + 200    
    13   6   Czech Republic + 3:48.1   1:16:59.3     Šlesingr        Moravec        Krupčík       Soukup          + 190    
    14   10   United States + 3:54.8   1:17:06.0     Bailey        Nordgren       Currier       Hakkinen           + 180    
    15   24   Canada + 4:25.8   1:17:37.0     Le Guellec        Perras        Gow S        Smith         + 170    
    16   17   Finland + 4:47.2   1:17:58.4     Kauppinen        Kaljunen       Simola        Toivanen A         + 160    
    17   15   Switzerland + 4:55.6   1:18:06.8     Böckli       Weger        Dolder       Hallenbarter          + 150    
    18   22   Japan + 4:59.5   1:18:10.7     Nagai         Isa       Tachizaki       Inomata         + 140    
    19   16   Kazakhstan + 5:45.3   1:18:56.5     Chervyhkov        Savitskiy        Naumik       Trifonov          + 130    
    20   19   Estonia Lapped     Kõiv        Lessing        Steptsenko       Tobreluts         + 120    
    21   18   Latvia Lapped     Rastorgujevs       Kolesnikovs       Puzulis        Meirans         + 110    
    22   20   Poland Lapped     Szczurek        Kwak         Lepel       Slonina         + 100    
    23   23   Romania Lapped     Gavrila       Gerbacea R        Faur       Puchianu          + 90    
    24   26   China Lapped     Li Z        Chen        Li X       Ren         + 80    
    25   21   Great Britain Lapped     Kane        Beyer       Laponder       Dixon          + 70    
    26   25   Lithuania Lapped     Dombrovski        Zlatkauskas       Lavrinovič       Kaukenas          + 60    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime