Östersund   2012 Women Ind. Sprint Pur. Men Ind. Sprint Pur. Mix  
Nov 25, 2012
15:30
0 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 6 + Men 2 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Women shooting Men shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   1   Russia    1:12:41.3     Zaitseva        Vilukhina       Volkov       Ustyugov           + 420    
    2   11   Norway + 21.2   1:13:02.5     Berger T        Solemdal       Bjøntegaard       Svendsen          + 390    
    3   7   Czech Republic + 36.4   1:13:17.7     Vítková       Koukalová        Šlesingr       Moravec          + 360    
    4   3   Germany + 47.9   1:13:29.2     Bachmann         Henkel        Lesser        Schempp           + 330    
    5   2   France + 52.7   1:13:34.0     Brunet        Dorin Habert        Beatrix        Bœuf          + 310    
    6   14   Slovenia + 1:32.1   1:14:13.4     Mali       Gregorin        Bauer       Fak          + 290    
    7   9   Italy + 1:32.6   1:14:13.9     Ponza        Oberhofer        De Lorenzi       Hofer          + 270    
    8   5   Sweden + 2:00.5   1:14:41.8     Jonsson J         Strömstedt       Ferry        Lindström         + 250    
    9   20   Switzerland + 2:07.6   1:14:48.9     Gasparin E        Gasparin S        Weger        Hallenbarter          + 230    
    10   4   Ukraine + 2:08.5   1:14:49.8     Semerenko Vi        Pidhrushna       Deryzemlya       Semenov         + 220    
    11   6   Slovakia + 2:12.3   1:14:53.6     Gerekova       Kuzmina       Matiaško Mi        Kazar M         + 210    
    12   8   Belarus + 3:40.9   1:16:22.2     Skardino         Domracheva        Alenishko       Novikov          + 200    
    13   13   Finland + 3:50.2   1:16:31.5     Laukkanen        Mäkäräinen       Kauppinen       Toivanen A           + 190    
    14   12   Poland + 4:31.0   1:17:12.3     Guzik K         Gwizdon        Szczurek         Plywaczyk         + 180    
    15   22   Austria + 4:48.1   1:17:29.4     Innerhofer       Schrempf        Sumann       Landertinger           + 170    
    16   18   Canada + 5:06.7   1:17:48.0     Kocher        Imrie       Perras        Le Guellec           + 160    
    17   10   United States + 5:09.2   1:17:50.5     Studebaker       Dunklee       Hakkinen       Bailey         + 150    
    18   17   Japan Lapped     Suzuki F       Nakajima        Isa        Inomata         + 140    
    19   24   Romania Lapped     Ferencz       Pișcoran        Gerbacea R        Gavrila           + 130    
    20   23   Kazakhstan Lapped     Lebedeva M       Raikova         Naumik       Savitskiy         + 120    
    21   16   Estonia Lapped     Lehtla        Yurlova D       Tobreluts        Kõiv         + 110    
    22   21   China Lapped     Tang Jia       Zhang Y         Ren        Li Z          + 100    
    23   19   Lithuania Lapped     Rasimoviciute-B.        Kočergina       Kaukenas        Zlatkauskas          + 90    
    24   15   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova       Stoyanova       Zlatev       Sinapov         + 80    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime