Oberhof   2013 Women Rel. Sprint Pur. Men Rel. Sprint Pur.  
Jan 4, 2013
17:25
+ 5 ˚C
Fog

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   3   Russia    1:20:35.7     Volkov       Garanichev        Shipulin       Malyshko         + 420    
    2   1   Norway + 8.4   1:20:44.1     L’Abee-L.        Bjørndalen         Bjøntegaard       Svendsen          + 390    
    3   6   Germany + 39.3   1:21:15.0     Schempp        Lesser         Peiffer       Graf F          + 360    
    4   10   Ukraine + 1:01.8   1:21:37.5     Semenov         Sednev       Pryma A       Deryzemlya         + 330    
    5   16   United States + 1:44.6   1:22:20.3     Bailey       Burke T        Currier       Nordgren          + 310    
    6   17   Slovenia + 2:20.2   1:22:55.9     Dokl       Bauer       Maric        Fak          + 290    
    7   9   Sweden + 2:20.3   1:22:56.0     Armgren       Lindström       Eriksson       Bergman          + 270    
    8   5   Czech Republic + 3:05.2   1:23:40.9     Šlesingr       Moravec        Krupčík       Krčmář          + 250    
    9   7   Slovakia + 3:21.7   1:23:57.4     Šimočko        Kazar M       Hasilla       Otcenas         + 230    
    10   13   Belarus + 3:56.5   1:24:32.2     Novikov       Abramenko        Babchyn       Liadov          + 220    
    11   4   Austria + 4:29.5   1:25:05.2     Eder       Eberhard J       Pinter        Landertinger          + 210    
    12   12   Bulgaria + 4:38.6   1:25:14.3     Kletcherov        Kenanov       Iliev       Anev         + 200    
    13   2   France + 5:27.2   1:26:02.9     Beatrix       Fourcade S        Desthieux       Bœuf         + 190    
    14   8   Italy + 5:49.5   1:26:25.2     Dutto       Windisch D       Windisch M       Hofer         + 180    
    15   11   Switzerland + 5:58.7   1:26:34.4     Böckli       Weger        Dolder       Hallenbarter          + 170    
    16   18   Finland Lapped     Kauppinen       Toivanen A       Kaljunen       Simola          + 160    
    17   14   Kazakhstan Lapped     Chervyhkov        Savitskiy       Naumik       Keneshev         + 150    
    18   19   Latvia Lapped     Piksons       Kolesnikovs       Meirans       Puzulis         + 140    
    19   22   Poland Lapped     Szczurek       Slonina       Lepel        Kwak         + 130    
    20   23   Japan Lapped     Nagai       Isa       Tachizaki       Inomata         + 120    
    21   21   Great Britain Lapped     Kane        Jackson       Laponder       Dixon         + 110    
    22   24   Romania Lapped     Faur        Gerbacea R        Gavrila        Puchianu         + 100    
    23   15   Estonia Lapped     Kõiv        Remmelg M       Ermits       Ala         + 90    
      20   Lithuania DNS     Dombrovski         Zlatkauskas         Lavrinovič         Kaukenas              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime