Nove Mesto   2013 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix  
Feb 15, 2013
17:15
0 ˚C
Light Snow

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Norway    1:08:11.0     Fenne       Flatland        Solemdal        Berger T          + 420    
    2   4   Ukraine + 7.0   1:08:18.0     Dzhyma        Semerenko Vi        Semerenko Va        Pidhrushna          + 390    
    3   7   Italy + 11.6   1:08:22.6     Wierer         Gontier        Ponza        Oberhofer           + 360    
    4   2   Russia + 29.0   1:08:40.0     Glazyrina        Zaitseva        Shumilova        Vilukhina          + 330    
    5   3   Germany + 30.9   1:08:41.9     Hildebrand        Gössner       Dahlmeier         Henkel         + 310    
    6   5   France + 36.7   1:08:47.7     Bescond        Boilley       Brunet       Dorin Habert          + 290    
    7   8   Belarus + 1:02.2   1:09:13.2     Skardino         Kalinchik        Dubarezava       Domracheva         + 270    
    8   10   Slovakia + 2:00.3   1:10:11.3     Gerekova       Kuzmina       Chrapanova       Fialkova P         + 250    
    9   6   Poland + 2:20.3   1:10:31.3     Guzik K        Gwizdon       Hojnisz M       Nowakowska-Z.         + 230    
    10   9   Czech Republic + 2:54.7   1:11:05.7     Vítková        Koukalová       Landova        Tomešová         + 220    
    11   16   United States + 3:04.5   1:11:15.5     Cook       Studebaker        Dunklee         Dreissigacker H         + 210    
    12   18   Canada + 3:15.2   1:11:26.2     Crawford       Heinicke        Vaillancourt       Kocher          + 200    
    13   20   Switzerland + 4:00.6   1:12:11.6     Gasparin E         Gasparin S        Jost       Gasparin A         + 190    
    14   12   Kazakhstan + 4:03.9   1:12:14.9     Khrustaleva       Klimina        Raikova         Lebedeva M          + 180    
    15   11   Sweden + 4:15.8   1:12:26.8     Högberg         Strömstedt       Mattsson        Andersson          + 170    
    16   19   China + 4:16.6   1:12:27.6     Tang Jia       Zhang Y        Song C       Ma         + 160    
    17   24   Slovenia + 4:18.3   1:12:29.3     Gregorin        Mali        Ravnikar        Drčar         + 150    
    18   14   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova       Dimitrova         Stoyanova       Popova S          + 140    
    19   15   Austria Lapped     Schwabl        Schrempf       Innerhofer        Hauser L          + 130    
    20   17   Estonia Lapped     Lehtla        Viigipuu Kr        Talihärm J-na        Gaim         + 120    
    21   22   Finland Lapped     Laukkanen       Markkanen S       Siltakorpi        Mäkäräinen           + 110    
    22   23   Japan Lapped     Suzuki F       Goshono         Nakajima       Owada          + 100    
    23   25   Lithuania Lapped     Rasimoviciute-B.        Kočergina       Kaznacenko       Banel         + 90    
    24   21   South Korea Lapped     Jo        Kim S-S       Park J        Hwang         + 80    
      13   Romania + 2:57.5   1:11:08.5     Ferencz         Tofalvi E       Pișcoran         Tofalvi O            
Disqualified for deviating from the marked trail, or skiing a wrong trail, or skiing the course loops in a wrong sequence or in the wrong direction (IBU DR 5.6.h)
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime