Hochfilzen   2012 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Dec 9, 2012
14:30
 5 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Norway    1:11:45.1     Horn         Solemdal       Fenne        Berger T          + 420    
    2   6   Ukraine + 30.4   1:12:15.5     Semerenko Vi        Semerenko Va        Dzhyma         Pidhrushna           + 390    
    3   3   Russia + 45.4   1:12:30.5     Glazyrina         Zaitseva         Shumilova        Vilukhina          + 360    
    4   4   Germany + 54.1   1:12:39.2     Bachmann        Gössner        Horchler N        Henkel          + 330    
    5   1   France + 1:17.5   1:13:02.6     Bescond        Brunet        Boilley        Dorin Habert         + 310    
    6   7   Poland + 2:20.1   1:14:05.2     Guzik K         Nowakowska-Z.        Hojnisz M        Gwizdon         + 290    
    7   5   Belarus + 2:52.2   1:14:37.3     Skardino         Pisareva        Dubarezava        Domracheva         + 270    
    8   10   Slovakia + 3:08.7   1:14:53.8     Gerekova       Kuzmina        Chrapanova       Fialkova P         + 250    
    9   8   Sweden + 3:20.0   1:15:05.1     Högberg        Strömstedt       Mattsson       Lif         + 230    
    10   11   Czech Republic + 3:36.2   1:15:21.3     Vítková         Koukalová        Landova       Zvařičová          + 220    
    11   9   Italy + 3:52.8   1:15:37.9     Ponza        Oberhofer        Runggaldier       Wierer          + 210    
    12   14   United States + 5:06.2   1:16:51.3     Cook        Dunklee       Studebaker        Barnes L           + 200    
    13   13   Canada + 5:29.4   1:17:14.5     Crawford        Kocher       Imrie       Heinicke         + 190    
    14   20   Kazakhstan Lapped     Khrustaleva         Lebedeva M        Vishnevskaya       Raikova          + 180    
    15   18   Austria Lapped     Schrempf       Schwabl        Hauser L         Innerhofer         + 170    
    16   21   Switzerland Lapped     Gasparin S        Gasparin E         Gasparin A       Meier-R.         + 160    
    17   17   Romania Lapped     Ferencz       Tofalvi E        Pișcoran       Salman         + 150    
    18   19   Finland Lapped     Mäkäräinen       Laukkanen       Markkanen S       Holopainen         + 140    
    19   15   Estonia Lapped     Lehtla       Gaim        Viigipuu Kr        Yurlova D         + 130    
    20   16   Japan Lapped     Suzuki F       Owada        Nakajima       Kobayashi         + 120    
    21   12   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova       Stoyanova       Popova S       Dimitrova         + 110    
      22   South Korea DNF     Jo       Kim S-S       Park J       Kim K              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime