Hochfilzen   2012 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Dec 9, 2012
11:15
 5 ˚C
Sunny

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Norway    1:17:55.2     Birkeland         Bjørndalen        Christiansen         L’Abee-L.           + 420    
    2   1   France + 34.5   1:18:29.7     Jay         Beatrix        Bœuf       Fourcade M          + 390    
    3   3   Russia + 46.6   1:18:41.8     Shipulin        Makoveev       Ustyugov         Malyshko         + 360    
    4   5   Austria + 1:29.6   1:19:24.8     Mesotitsch D        Sumann       Pinter        Landertinger          + 330    
    5   10   Czech Republic + 1:46.5   1:19:41.7     Šlesingr        Moravec        Krupčík       Vítek          + 310    
    6   4   Germany + 2:02.7   1:19:57.9     Schempp         Lesser       Graf F       Peiffer          + 290    
    7   14   Slovakia + 2:26.8   1:20:22.0     Hurajt       Kazar M         Hasilla        Matiaško Mi          + 270    
    8   6   Italy + 2:35.6   1:20:30.8     De Lorenzi       Windisch D         Dutto       Hofer          + 250    
    9   7   Sweden + 2:36.3   1:20:31.5     Lindström        Eriksson       Ferry        Bergman          + 230    
    10   9   Ukraine + 2:44.8   1:20:40.0     Semenov        Deryzemlya       Pryma A       Sednev          + 220    
    11   13   Switzerland + 3:31.1   1:21:26.3     Böckli       Weger         Dolder       Hallenbarter         + 210    
    12   15   Bulgaria + 3:58.0   1:21:53.2     Kletcherov         Kenanov        Iliev       Anev         + 200    
    13   18   Canada + 4:11.4   1:22:06.6     Perras       Le Guellec        Gow S       Smith          + 190    
    14   8   Belarus + 4:12.1   1:22:07.3     Novikov        Abramenko       Babchyn       Chepelin           + 180    
    15   24   Kazakhstan + 4:41.0   1:22:36.2     Chervyhkov       Savitskiy         Naumik        Trifonov          + 170    
    16   16   Estonia + 5:00.2   1:22:55.4     Kõiv       Tobreluts       Steptsenko        Lessing          + 160    
    17   11   United States + 5:23.7   1:23:18.9     Nordgren       Burke T       Currier       Hakkinen         + 150    
    18   12   Slovenia + 5:34.1   1:23:29.3     Fak       Bauer       Dokl       Oblak         + 140    
    19   23   Finland Lapped     Kauppinen        Kaljunen        Toivanen A       Simola         + 130    
    20   19   Latvia Lapped     Piksons       Puzulis        Kolesnikovs       Rastorgujevs         + 120    
    21   21   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas        Zlatkauskas       Dombrovski       Lavrinovič           + 110    
    22   22   Great Britain Lapped     Kane       Jackson       Laponder        Beyer         + 100    
    23   20   Poland Lapped     Plywaczyk        Szczurek        Bril        Kwak         + 90    
    24   17   Japan Lapped     Inomata       Isa       Nagai       Tachizaki         + 80    
    25   25   Romania Lapped     Faur         Gavrila        Gerbacea R       Puchianu         + 70    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime