Ruhpolding   2012 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix  
Mar 10, 2012
15:15
+ 14 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   5   Germany    1:09:33.0     Bachmann        Neuner       Gössner       Henkel           + 420    
    2   1   France + 28.5   1:10:01.5     Brunet        Boilley        Bescond       Dorin Habert         + 390    
    3   2   Norway + 39.5   1:10:12.5     Horn       Ringen       Solemdal       Berger T          + 360    
    4   4   Belarus + 41.2   1:10:14.2     Skardino        Kalinchik         Dubarezava       Domracheva           + 330    
    5   9   Sweden + 1:05.2   1:10:38.2     Jonsson J         Nilsson AM       Strömstedt       Ekholm H          + 310    
    6   7   Ukraine + 1:20.5   1:10:53.5     Burdyga       Semerenko Va        Semerenko Vi         Pidhrushna          + 290    
    7   3   Russia + 1:34.0   1:11:07.0     Sleptsova       Zaitseva       Bogaliy-T.        Vilukhina         + 270    
    8   10   Slovakia + 3:11.1   1:12:44.1     Gerekova         Kuzmina        Chrapanova        Fialkova P          + 250    
    9   6   Poland + 3:46.7   1:13:19.7     Guzik K       Nowakowska-Z.       Gwizdon        Cyl         + 230    
    10   11   Czech Republic + 3:50.8   1:13:23.8     Vítková       Tomešová       Zvařičová       Landova          + 220    
    11   14   United States + 4:00.1   1:13:33.1     Studebaker       Dunklee       Cook        Barnes L           + 210    
    12   8   Italy + 4:19.3   1:13:52.3     Wierer        Runggaldier       Gontier       Haller          + 200    
    13   13   Canada + 5:00.9   1:14:33.9     Imrie        Heinicke       Oddou        Kocher          + 190    
    14   16   Estonia + 5:33.7   1:15:06.7     Lehtla        Viigipuu Kr        Gaim        Saue          + 180    
    15   17   Japan Lapped     Suzuki F         Owada        Nakajima         Azegami         + 170    
    16   19   Austria Lapped     Schrempf       Schwabl         Düringer       Innerhofer         + 160    
    17   12   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova        Klenovska       Stoyanova         Dimitrova         + 150    
    18   18   Finland Lapped     Laukkanen       Mäkäräinen        Oksanen       Markkanen S         + 140    
    19   21   Kazakhstan Lapped     Lebedeva M       Poltoranina        Klimina       Khrustaleva          + 130    
    20   15   Romania Lapped     Tofalvi E       Ferencz        Pișcoran       Cirstea         + 120    
    21   25   Switzerland Lapped     Gasparin E        Gasparin S       Cadurisch       Jost          + 110    
    22   24   Great Britain Lapped     Lightfoot       Jones       Walker A        Potton         + 100    
    23   23   Lithuania Lapped     Rasimoviciute-B.       Kočergina       Sabaliauskiene       Kaznacenko          + 90    
    24   22   South Korea Lapped     Kim S-S       Kim S        Kim K       Mun         + 80    
    25   20   China Lapped     Song C        Wang C         Tang Jia       Zhang Y          + 70    
    26   26   Latvia Lapped     Juškāne       Paskovska        Bendika       Brice Ant          + 60    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime