Ruhpolding   2012 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix  
Mar 9, 2012
15:15
+ 2 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   5   Norway    1:17:26.8     Bjørndalen        Brattsveen        Bø T       Svendsen           + 420    
    2   2   France + 29.7   1:17:56.5     Beatrix       Fourcade S       Bœuf        Fourcade M         + 390    
    3   3   Germany + 53.0   1:18:19.8     Schempp        Birnbacher       Greis        Peiffer         + 360    
    4   7   Italy + 1:28.9   1:18:55.7     De Lorenzi       Windisch M       Windisch D       Hofer          + 330    
    5   6   Austria + 1:38.9   1:19:05.7     Eder         Sumann        Mesotitsch D         Landertinger          + 310    
    6   1   Russia + 1:44.1   1:19:10.9     Shipulin       Makoveev       Garanichev       Malyshko          + 290    
    7   13   Switzerland + 2:00.4   1:19:27.2     Joller       Weger        Böckli       Hallenbarter          + 270    
    8   10   Ukraine + 2:26.8   1:19:53.6     Semenov         Sednev        Pryma A       Deryzemlya         + 250    
    9   11   Czech Republic + 2:48.2   1:20:15.0     Šlesingr       Vítek        Soukup        Moravec         + 230    
    10   12   United States + 3:06.1   1:20:32.9     Bailey        Hakkinen       Burke T       Nordgren          + 220    
    11   8   Belarus + 3:09.3   1:20:36.1     Novikov       Babchyn       Alenishko        Abramenko          + 210    
    12   15   Slovakia + 3:09.5   1:20:36.3     Šimočko        Kazar M       Otcenas       Hurajt          + 200    
    13   20   Canada + 3:20.4   1:20:47.2     Bédard       Le Guellec        Perras       Smith         + 190    
    14   9   Slovenia + 4:19.1   1:21:45.9     Bauer       Maric       Rupnik       Dokl          + 180    
    15   24   Kazakhstan + 4:42.5   1:22:09.3     Chervyhkov       Savitskiy       Naumik        Trifonov         + 170    
    16   4   Sweden + 4:49.7   1:22:16.5     Armgren       Ferry       Bergman         Lindström          + 160    
    17   14   Bulgaria + 5:13.8   1:22:40.6     Kletcherov       Kenanov       Iliev       Anev          + 150    
    18   17   Estonia + 6:15.0   1:23:41.8     Kõiv         Tobreluts        Lessing         Steptsenko         + 140    
    19   19   Latvia Lapped     Piksons        Rastorgujevs       Kolesnikovs       Puzulis           + 130    
    20   23   Finland Lapped     Kauppinen        Antila       Toivanen A       Simola          + 120    
    21   21   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Dombrovski        Zlatkauskas       Lavrinovič         + 110    
    22   18   Poland Lapped     Plywaczyk       Sikora         Kwak       Szczurek          + 100    
    23   16   Japan Lapped     Nagai       Inomata        Isa        Tsunoda         + 90    
    24   26   China Lapped     Chen        Li Z       Ren       Zhang C          + 80    
    25   25   Serbia Lapped     Petrović M       Rastić D       Hodzić       Hrkalović         + 70    
    26   28   Belgium Lapped     Langer Tho        Langer P       Langer Thi       Naveau          + 60    
    27   27   South Korea Lapped     Jun        Lee I       Kim Y       Kim J         + 50    
    28   22   Great Britain Lapped     Jackson        Beyer       Laponder       Woolley         + 40    
    29   29   Croatia Lapped     Veverec        Crnković T       Tadejević       Butković         + 30    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime