Oberhof   2012 Women Rel. Sprint MS Men Rel. Sprint MS  
Jan 5, 2012
18:20
 2 ˚C
Snow

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   12   Italy    1:30:49.1     De Lorenzi        Windisch M        Windisch D       Hofer          + 420    
    2   2   Russia + 6.1   1:30:55.2     Shipulin        Garanichev       Ustyugov        Volkov         + 390    
    3   4   Sweden + 32.7   1:31:21.8     Arwidson         Ferry        Lindström        Bergman         + 360    
    4   6   Germany + 1:03.1   1:31:52.2     Schempp       Birnbacher        Graf F       Peiffer          + 330    
    5   1   Norway + 2:38.0   1:33:27.1     Brattsveen        Eng       L’Abee-L.       Svendsen           + 310    
    6   5   Austria + 2:39.4   1:33:28.5     Eder       Mesotitsch D       Landertinger       Sumann         + 290    
    7   3   France + 3:08.5   1:33:57.6     Jay       Fourcade S        Bœuf       Fourcade M         + 270    
    8   11   Slovenia + 3:18.7   1:34:07.8     Kočevar        Fak        Maric       Bauer          + 250    
    9   7   Czech Republic + 3:39.2   1:34:28.3     Vítek        Soukup       Moravec        Šlesingr         + 230    
    10   10   Ukraine + 3:45.7   1:34:34.8     Bilanenko        Deryzemlya       Pryma A       Semenov         + 220    
    11   9   United States + 5:13.2   1:36:02.3     Bailey       Hakkinen       Burke T       Nordgren          + 210    
    12   14   Bulgaria + 5:42.3   1:36:31.4     Kletcherov        Kenanov       Iliev       Anev         + 200    
    13   8   Belarus + 6:21.0   1:37:10.1     Novikov       Babchyn       Alenishko        Abramenko         + 190    
    14   17   Japan Lapped     Nagai       Isa       Inomata       Wakamatsu         + 180    
    15   21   Latvia Lapped     Piksons       Kolesnikovs       Puzulis       Rastorgujevs          + 170    
    16   15   Slovakia Lapped     Hurajt       Kazar M        Matiaško Mi       Šimočko         + 160    
    17   16   Estonia Lapped     Kõiv       Tobreluts       Lessing       Steptsenko         + 150    
    18   13   Switzerland Lapped     Dolder       Weger       Stebler       Böckli         + 140    
    19   18   Poland Lapped     Plywaczyk       Sikora       Kwak       Szczurek         + 130    
    20   20   Lithuania Lapped     Dombrovski       Kaukenas        Lavrinovič        Zlatkauskas         + 120    
    21   22   Great Britain Lapped     Jackson        Beyer        Laponder       Gibson         + 110    
    22   19   Finland Lapped     Kauppinen       Toivanen A       Simola       Hakala M         + 100    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime