Kontiolahti   2012 Women Sprint Pur. Men Sprint Pur. Mix  
Feb 10, 2012
13:30
 18 ˚C
Sunny

Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 6 + Men 2 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Women shooting Men shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   3   France    1:26:22.9     Boilley         Bescond       Beatrix         Jay           + 420    
    2   7   Ukraine + 1.0   1:26:23.9     Burdyga         Pidhrushna         Deryzemlya        Sednev         + 390    
    3   11   Slovakia + 43.6   1:27:06.5     Gerekova       Kuzmina       Kazar M         Matiaško Mi          + 360    
    4   1   Russia + 1:06.9   1:27:29.8     Bogaliy-T.        Romanova         Makoveev        Shipulin           + 330    
    5   5   Germany + 2:43.0   1:29:05.9     Bachmann        Gössner        Böhm       Lesser         + 310    
    6   13   United States + 3:28.1   1:29:51.0     Studebaker       Cook        Hakkinen        Burke T         + 290    
    7   14   Finland + 3:45.2   1:30:08.1     Mäkäräinen        Laukkanen       Toivanen A       Kauppinen          + 270    
    8   9   Belarus + 4:13.3   1:30:36.2     Skardino        Dubarezava       Novikov        Abramenko         + 250    
    9   17   Estonia + 4:26.8   1:30:49.7     Lehtla       Viigipuu Kr         Tobreluts        Lessing         + 230    
    10   6   Italy + 4:41.4   1:31:04.3     Ponza         Oberhofer       Vuillermoz       Windisch D         + 220    
    11   15   Japan + 5:12.7   1:31:35.6     Suzuki F        Nakajima       Inomata         Isa           + 210    
    12   10   Bulgaria + 5:45.0   1:32:07.9     Klenovska       Yordanova       Anev        Kletcherov         + 200    
    13   4   Sweden + 5:45.8   1:32:08.7     Nilsson AM       Ekholm H       Ferry         Lindström           + 190    
    14   19   Norway + 5:53.7   1:32:16.6     Landheim        Eckhoff T       Os         Birkeland          + 180    
    15   8   Poland + 6:50.9   1:33:13.8     Bobak       Hojnisz M        Plywaczyk        Szczurek          + 170    
    16   18   China Lapped     Tang Jia       Song C        Ren       Chen          + 160    
    17   2   Czech Republic Lapped     Zvařičová       Tomešová        Krčmář       Kristejn         + 150    
    18   16   Lithuania Lapped     Rasimoviciute-B.        Kočergina       Lavrinovič        Zlatkauskas         + 140    
      12   Slovenia DNS     Mali         Gregorin         Bauer         Fak              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime