Hochfilzen   2011 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Dec 11, 2011
14:30
+ 1 ˚C
Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   6   Norway    1:07:13.3     Horn       Ringen       Solemdal         Berger T          + 420    
    2   4   France + 13.6   1:07:26.9     Brunet         Bescond       Boilley         Dorin Habert           + 390    
    3   3   Russia + 29.4   1:07:42.7     Sleptsova        Sorokina N        Bogaliy-T.         Zaitseva           + 360    
    4   8   Poland + 1:28.2   1:08:41.5     Guzik K         Nowakowska-Z.       Hojnisz M         Cyl           + 330    
    5   5   Belarus + 2:07.5   1:09:20.8     Kalinchik       Skardino        Dubarezava        Domracheva          + 310    
    6   1   Germany + 2:21.9   1:09:35.2     Hildebrand        Henkel       Bachmann       Neuner          + 290    
    7   7   Italy + 2:35.1   1:09:48.4     Ponza         Oberhofer       Runggaldier        Wierer         + 270    
    8   9   Ukraine + 3:10.5   1:10:23.8     Semerenko Va       Semerenko Vi        Suprun        Pidhrushna         + 250    
    9   17   Canada + 3:14.2   1:10:27.5     Imrie       Kocher       Crawford         Heinicke          + 230    
    10   12   Czech Republic + 3:50.0   1:11:03.3     Vítková       Koukalová        Tomešová       Johanidesová          + 220    
    11   2   Sweden + 4:19.9   1:11:33.2     Högberg       Nilsson AM        Strömstedt       Ekholm H         + 210    
    12   10   Slovakia + 4:39.1   1:11:52.4     Kuzmina        Gerekova       Prekopova        Chrapanova         + 200    
    13   13   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova       Dimitrova         Klenovska        Stoyanova          + 190    
    14   18   United States Lapped     Studebaker        Dunklee       Spector       Barnes T         + 180    
    15   16   Finland Lapped     Eder        Repo        Markkanen S       Mäkäräinen          + 170    
    16   14   China Lapped     Tang Jia        Song C       Zhang Y       Wang C         + 160    
    17   15   Japan Lapped     Suzuki F        Owada        Nakajima       Torii          + 150    
    18   11   Kazakhstan Lapped     Lebedeva M       Poltoranina         Vishnevskaya       Klimina         + 140    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime