Hochfilzen   2011 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Dec 11, 2011
10:30
+ 2 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Norway    1:14:52.9     Brattsveen       Berger L        Svendsen         Bø T           + 420    
    2   6   Russia + 13.9   1:15:06.8     Shipulin         Makoveev        Ustyugov       Malyshko          + 390    
    3   7   France + 31.0   1:15:23.9     Jay        Fourcade S         Bœuf        Fourcade M         + 360    
    4   8   Sweden + 43.7   1:15:36.6     Lindström         Ferry        Jonsson M       Bergman          + 330    
    5   5   Austria + 58.9   1:15:51.8     Eder        Mesotitsch D         Landertinger         Sumann          + 310    
    6   2   Germany + 1:18.7   1:16:11.6     Schempp        Birnbacher       Greis        Peiffer         + 290    
    7   10   Czech Republic + 2:14.9   1:17:07.8     Vítek        Soukup       Moravec        Šlesingr          + 270    
    8   11   Belarus + 2:25.1   1:17:18.0     Novikov        Babchyn        Alenishko         Abramenko           + 250    
    9   13   United States + 2:29.9   1:17:22.8     Bailey       Hakkinen        Burke T        Nordgren           + 230    
    10   3   Ukraine + 2:42.7   1:17:35.6     Bilanenko         Deryzemlya        Sednev        Semenov          + 220    
    11   9   Slovenia + 3:17.8   1:18:10.7     Maric        Bauer        Rupnik       Fak          + 210    
    12   4   Italy + 3:27.2   1:18:20.1     Windisch M       Hofer        Martinelli       Windisch D         + 200    
    13   12   Switzerland + 3:46.8   1:18:39.7     Joller        Weger        Dolder       Hallenbarter         + 190    
    14   15   Bulgaria + 3:58.1   1:18:51.0     Kletcherov        Kenanov        Iliev       Anev         + 180    
    15   21   Canada + 4:24.1   1:19:17.0     Green         Le Guellec       Perras        Bédard         + 170    
    16   19   Slovakia + 5:23.3   1:20:16.2     Hurajt         Matiaško Mi       Kazar M        Šimočko          + 160    
    17   20   Kazakhstan + 5:24.5   1:20:17.4     Chervyhkov        Savitskiy       Naumik       Trifonov         + 150    
    18   18   Estonia Lapped     Kõiv       Tobreluts       Lessing         Steptsenko          + 140    
    19   14   Japan Lapped     Nagai        Isa        Inomata        Wakamatsu         + 130    
    20   17   Poland Lapped     Szczurek         Bril        Sikora         Plywaczyk         + 120    
    21   16   Finland Lapped     Kauppinen        Toivanen A        Orpana        Antila         + 110    
    22   25   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Zlatkauskas        Dombrovski        Lavrinovič          + 100    
    23   24   Latvia Lapped     Piksons       Bricis       Puzulis       Rastorgujevs         + 90    
    24   23   China Lapped     Ren       Li Z        Chen        Zhang C         + 80    
    25   22   Great Britain Lapped     Jackson       Kane        Laponder       Gibson         + 70    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime