Antholz-Anterselva   2012 Women Sprint Rel. MS Men Sprint MS Rel.  
Jan 21, 2012
12:45
 3 ˚C
Light Snow

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   3   France    1:17:06.5     Brunet        Boilley       Bescond       Dorin Habert           + 420    
    2   5   Belarus + 2.5   1:17:09.0     Skardino        Kalinchik        Dubarezava       Domracheva         + 390    
    3   2   Russia + 21.4   1:17:27.9     Glazyrina       Sleptsova       Zaitseva       Vilukhina          + 360    
    4   1   Norway + 40.6   1:17:47.1     Ringen       Landheim        Solemdal       Berger T          + 330    
    5   7   Ukraine + 56.9   1:18:03.4     Burdyga        Semerenko Vi        Semerenko Va       Pidhrushna           + 310    
    6   4   Germany + 1:15.5   1:18:22.0     Hildebrand        Neuner       Gössner       Bachmann          + 290    
    7   9   Italy + 2:21.2   1:19:27.7     Wierer        Oberhofer        Haller        Ponza         + 270    
    8   6   Poland + 2:21.3   1:19:27.8     Guzik K        Nowakowska-Z.       Bobak       Cyl         + 250    
    9   13   Canada + 2:29.9   1:19:36.4     Imrie       Kocher       Schultz       Crawford          + 230    
    10   10   Sweden + 3:02.6   1:20:09.1     Nilsson AM        Ekholm H       Jonsson J        Högberg         + 220    
    11   11   Czech Republic + 3:58.4   1:21:04.9     Vítková       Koukalová        Tomešová        Johanidesová         + 210    
    12   12   Bulgaria + 5:27.2   1:22:33.7     Yordanova       Klenovska       Dimitrova         Stoyanova         + 200    
    13   15   United States + 5:35.1   1:22:41.6     Studebaker       Cook       Barnes T        Dunklee         + 190    
    14   8   Slovakia + 5:36.2   1:22:42.7     Kuzmina       Gerekova        Chrapanova       Kalinova         + 180    
    15   18   Austria Lapped     Schrempf       Schwabl       Rieder         Innerhofer          + 170    
    16   17   Japan Lapped     Suzuki F         Nakajima       Azegami       Torii         + 160    
    17   16   Estonia Lapped     Lehtla       Viigipuu Kr        Yurlova D       Gaim          + 150    
    18   14   Romania Lapped     Ferencz        Pișcoran       Potinga       Tofalvi E          + 140    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime