Antholz-Anterselva   2012 Women Sprint Rel. MS Men Sprint MS Rel.  
Jan 22, 2012
15:00
+ 3 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   5   France    1:12:14.7     Beatrix        Fourcade S       Bœuf        Fourcade M         + 420    
    2   6   Germany + 12.0   1:12:26.7     Rösch       Birnbacher        Graf F       Peiffer          + 390    
    3   7   Austria + 41.7   1:12:56.4     Eder        Eberhard T        Mesotitsch D       Landertinger         + 360    
    4   1   Russia + 45.3   1:13:00.0     Malyshko       Makoveev        Garanichev       Ustyugov           + 330    
    5   3   Sweden + 1:02.6   1:13:17.3     Bergman       Jonsson M       Ferry        Lindström          + 310    
    6   10   Belarus + 1:42.3   1:13:57.0     Novikov        Babchyn        Alenishko        Abramenko         + 290    
    7   22   Canada + 2:04.4   1:14:19.1     Green       Le Guellec        Perras       Smith          + 270    
    8   12   Ukraine + 2:04.4   1:14:19.1     Semenov       Deryzemlya       Pryma A        Sednev          + 250    
    9   9   Slovenia + 2:34.1   1:14:48.8     Bauer        Fak       Maric       Rupnik         + 230    
    10   11   United States + 2:34.5   1:14:49.2     Bailey        Hakkinen        Burke T        Nordgren         + 220    
    11   2   Norway + 2:54.1   1:15:08.8     Bjørndalen       Birkeland        Berger L       Bø T         + 210    
    = 12   4   Italy + 3:19.7   1:15:34.4     De Lorenzi       Vuillermoz        Windisch D        Hofer         + 200    
    = 12   14   Switzerland + 3:19.7   1:15:34.4     Joller        Weger       Stebler       Hallenbarter          + 200    
    14   8   Czech Republic + 3:20.9   1:15:35.6     Vítek       Soukup       Moravec         Šlesingr         + 180    
    15   15   Slovakia + 3:28.9   1:15:43.6     Hurajt       Šimočko       Kazar M       Matiaško Mi           + 170    
    16   19   Poland + 4:21.7   1:16:36.4     Plywaczyk         Sikora         Kwak        Szczurek         + 160    
    17   16   Japan + 5:17.6   1:17:32.3     Inomata       Isa       Nagai       Wakamatsu         + 150    
    18   17   Estonia + 5:36.3   1:17:51.0     Kõiv       Tobreluts        Lessing       Steptsenko         + 140    
    19   13   Bulgaria Lapped     Bogdanov        Kletcherov       Kenanov       Anev         + 130    
    20   18   Latvia Lapped     Rastorgujevs        Puzulis        Praulitis       Kolesnikovs          + 120    
    21   20   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Dombrovski        Zlatkauskas       Lavrinovič         + 110    
    22   21   Great Britain Lapped     Kane       Jackson       Laponder       Gibson         + 100    
    23   23   Serbia Lapped     Petrović M       Rastić D       Hrkalović       Hodzić           + 90    
    24   24   Romania Lapped     Gavrila       Faur       Vamanu       Gerbacea R          + 80    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime