Oberhof   2011 Women Rel. Sprint MS Men Rel. Sprint MS  
Jan 6, 2011
20:30
+ 1 ˚C
Fog

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   6   Sweden    1:17:53.1     Jonsson J        Zidek        Nilsson AM       Ekholm H          + 420    
    2   5   France + 52.3   1:18:45.4     Bescond       Dorin Habert         Macabies        Brunet          + 390    
    3   7   Belarus + 1:31.4   1:19:24.5     Skardino        Domracheva        Pisareva       Kalinchik         + 360    
    4   2   Ukraine + 2:53.2   1:20:46.3     Pidhrushna        Semerenko Vi        Khvostenko        Semerenko Va         + 330    
    5   4   Russia + 3:06.1   1:20:59.2     Romanova       Yurlova-P. E       Zaitseva       Sorokina N          + 310    
    6   1   Germany + 3:16.8   1:21:09.9     Lang K        Neuner       Bachmann       Henkel         + 290    
    7   8   Poland + 3:32.1   1:21:25.2     Bobak       Gwizdon        Hojnisz M        Cyl         + 270    
    8   3   Norway + 3:45.0   1:21:38.1     Solemdal       Flatland       Horn       Berger T         + 250    
    9   9   Italy + 3:59.1   1:21:52.2     Ponza        Oberhofer       Wierer       Haller         + 230    
    10   13   Czech Republic Lapped     Vítková         Vejnarová       Tomešová       Johanidesová         + 220    
    11   12   Kazakhstan Lapped     Lebedeva M        Lebedeva A        Mozhevitina       Khrustaleva         + 210    
    12   10   Slovakia Lapped     Kuzmina        Gerekova       Prekopova       Chrapanova         + 200    
    13   11   Canada Lapped     Kocher       Imrie       Crawford        Schultz          + 190    
    14   15   Austria Lapped     Innerhofer        Düringer       Muschet       Schrempf         + 180    
    15   17   China Lapped     Tang Jia       Wang C       Xu       Wang Y         + 170    
    16   16   Japan Lapped     Suzuki F        Owada       Abe N       Azegami         + 160    
    17   18   Finland Lapped     Mäkäräinen        Laukkanen       Holopainen       Toivanen L         + 150    
    18   14   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova       Dimitrova       Georgieva       Klenovska          + 140    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime