Khanty-Mansiysk   2011 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix  
Mar 13, 2011
16:00
 15 ˚C
Light Snow

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Germany    1:13:31.1     Henkel       Gössner       Bachmann       Neuner          + 420    
    2   6   France + 47.2   1:14:18.3     Bescond       Brunet         Boilley       Dorin Habert          + 390    
    3   5   Belarus + 1:47.4   1:15:18.5     Skardino        Domracheva        Pisareva         Kalinchik         + 360    
    4   8   Italy + 2:42.7   1:16:13.8     Ponza         Oberhofer        Haller        Wierer          + 330    
    5   7   Norway + 2:53.1   1:16:24.2     Solemdal       Flatland        Horn       Berger T          + 310    
    6   1   Sweden + 3:04.0   1:16:35.1     Jonsson J        Zidek        Nilsson AM       Ekholm H          + 290    
    7   11   Slovakia + 4:12.7   1:17:43.8     Kuzmina        Gerekova       Chrapanova        Halinarova          + 270    
    8   3   Russia + 4:33.2   1:18:04.3     Yurlova-P. E        Bogaliy-T.        Sleptsova       Zaitseva         + 250    
    9   9   Poland + 4:55.5   1:18:26.6     Bobak        Gwizdon       Hojnisz M       Cyl          + 230    
    10   16   Finland + 5:24.6   1:18:55.7     Laukkanen       Repo        Toivanen L       Mäkäräinen           + 220    
    11   12   Czech Republic + 5:42.7   1:19:13.8     Vítková        Koukalová       Tomešová        Vejnarová         + 210    
    12   13   Bulgaria + 6:10.5   1:19:41.6     Yordanova        Klenovska        Dimitrova        Stoyanova          + 200    
    13   19   United States + 6:24.6   1:19:55.7     Studebaker       Spector        Cook       Johnson         + 190    
    14   10   Kazakhstan + 6:59.7   1:20:30.8     Lebedeva M        Poltoranina       Mozhevitina       Khrustaleva         + 180    
    15   17   Estonia Lapped     Lehtla       Yurlova D       Viigipuu Kr        Hanni         + 170    
    16   14   China Lapped     Tang Jia       Wang C         Xu       Wang Y         + 160    
    17   15   Japan Lapped     Suzuki F       Owada       Abe N       Azegami         + 150    
    18   18   South Korea Lapped     Mun       Chu K-M        Kim S       Jo         + 140    
    19   20   Great Britain Lapped     Lightfoot       Walker A       Jones       Potton         + 130    
      4   Ukraine + 24.5   1:13:55.6     Semerenko Va        Semerenko Vi        Pidhrushna        Khvostenko              
Disqualified
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime