Hochfilzen   2010 Women Sprint Rel. Pur. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Dec 12, 2010
12:00
 2 ˚C
Snow

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Norway    1:29:38.2     Os       Bjørndalen         Svendsen        Bø T          + 420    
    2   2   Austria + 53.1   1:30:31.3     Mesotitsch D       Eberhard T        Sumann         Landertinger          + 390    
    3   4   France + 3:28.8   1:33:07.0     Jay        Beatrix        Habert       Fourcade M          + 360    
    4   5   Germany + 3:30.5   1:33:08.7     Stephan        Schempp       Peiffer       Greis         + 330    
    5   6   Sweden + 3:32.5   1:33:10.7     Lindström       Ferry        Jonsson M       Bergman          + 310    
    6   10   Ukraine + 3:44.0   1:33:22.2     Bilanenko        Deryzemlya        Semenov       Sednev          + 290    
    7   9   Czech Republic + 3:48.8   1:33:27.0     Soukup       Vítek       Moravec       Šlesingr         + 270    
    8   16   Slovenia + 4:11.3   1:33:49.5     Fak       Bauer        Maric       Dokl         + 250    
    9   7   Switzerland + 4:46.9   1:34:25.1     Weger       Frei       Simmen        Hallenbarter           + 230    
    10   12   Italy + 5:08.0   1:34:46.2     De Lorenzi        Vuillermoz       Windisch M         Hofer         + 220    
    11   18   Bulgaria + 5:17.9   1:34:56.1     Kletcherov        Iliev       Kenanov         Anev         + 210    
    12   22   Poland + 5:31.6   1:35:09.8     Szczurek       Sikora         Kobus       Plywaczyk         + 200    
    13   3   Russia + 5:34.1   1:35:12.3     Tcherezov        Tchoudov       Shipulin       Ustyugov          + 190    
    14   21   Finland + 5:34.4   1:35:12.6     Antila       Puurunen        Kauppinen        Toivanen A         + 180    
    15   11   Belarus + 5:48.2   1:35:26.4     Novikov       Alenishko       Valiullin       Abramenko          + 170    
    16   13   Canada + 5:50.9   1:35:29.1     Green        Smith       Perras       Le Guellec         + 160    
    17   14   Latvia + 5:54.4   1:35:32.6     Piksons       Bricis       Rastorgujevs       Bērziņš           + 150    
    18   19   Slovakia + 6:04.2   1:35:42.4     Matiaško Mi        Hurajt         Šimočko       Kazar M         + 140    
    19   20   Kazakhstan + 6:16.2   1:35:54.4     Chervyhkov        Savitskiy       Braichenko       Naumik          + 130    
    20   8   United States + 6:59.7   1:36:37.9     Bailey       Burke T       Nordgren       Teela J         + 120    
    21   17   Japan + 7:08.0   1:36:46.2     Inomata       Isa        Nagai       Abe S         + 110    
    22   15   Estonia + 7:18.9   1:36:57.1     Viks       Tobreluts       Kõiv        Lessing         + 100    
    23   26   China Lapped     Ren       Zhang C        Chen         Li Z          + 90    
    24   23   Great Britain Lapped     Jackson       Kane       Beyer        Laponder         + 80    
    25   25   South Korea Lapped     Jun        Lee I         Lee S       Lee J         + 70    
    26   24   Serbia Lapped     Petrović M       Rastić D       Hodzić       Jeremic          + 60    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime