Antholz-Anterselva   2011 Women Sprint Rel. MS Men Sprint MS Rel.  
Jan 22, 2011
14:00
 4 ˚C
Sunny

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   6   Russia    1:11:14.7     Sleptsova        Bogaliy-T.       Sorokina N        Zaitseva           + 420    
    2   2   Sweden + 57.1   1:12:11.8     Jonsson J         Zidek       Nilsson AM       Ekholm H          + 390    
    3   1   Germany + 2:20.1   1:13:34.8     Buchholz        Lang K        Gössner       Henkel         + 360    
    4   5   Belarus + 3:07.0   1:14:21.7     Skardino        Domracheva       Pisareva        Kalinchik         + 330    
    5   9   Italy + 3:37.4   1:14:52.1     Ponza       Oberhofer        Fiandino       Haller           + 310    
    6   7   Norway + 3:46.1   1:15:00.8     Solemdal        Flatland       Horn        Berger T         + 290    
    7   12   Kazakhstan + 3:49.4   1:15:04.1     Lebedeva M        Mozhevitina        Poltoranina        Lebedeva A          + 270    
    8   3   Ukraine + 3:50.5   1:15:05.2     Pidhrushna       Semerenko Vi       Khvostenko       Semerenko Va         + 250    
    9   8   Poland + 3:58.8   1:15:13.5     Cyl        Nowakowska-Z.       Gwizdon       Bobak          + 230    
    10   18   Finland + 4:09.1   1:15:23.8     Eder       Repo        Toivanen L       Mäkäräinen           + 220    
    11   10   Slovakia + 4:21.7   1:15:36.4     Gerekova       Chrapanova       Kalinova       Kuzmina           + 210    
    12   4   France + 4:27.8   1:15:42.5     Dorin Habert        Bescond       Macabies        Brunet          + 200    
    13   20   United States + 4:28.3   1:15:43.0     Studebaker       Cook        Spector        Johnson          + 190    
    14   17   Estonia + 7:37.8   1:18:52.5     Lehtla       Viigipuu Kr        Hanni        Saue          + 180    
    15   14   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova        Klenovska       Georgieva       Dimitrova         + 170    
    16   11   Czech Republic Lapped     Vítková       Tomešová       Vejnarová        Zvařičová          + 160    
    17   15   China Lapped     Tang Jia       Wang C       Xu       Dong          + 150    
    18   13   Austria Lapped     Schwabl        Düringer       Schrempf       Innerhofer         + 140    
    19   16   Japan Lapped     Owada        Suzuki F       Abe N       Azegami         + 130    
    20   19   South Korea Lapped     Jo       Mun       Chu K-M        Kim S          + 120    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime