Vancouver   2010 Olympics Women Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel.  
Feb 23, 2010
12:30
+ 4 ˚C
Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Russia    1:09:36.3     Sleptsova         Bogaliy-T.       Medvedtseva         Zaitseva         + 450    
    2   4   France + 32.8   1:10:09.1     Brunet        Bécaert        Dorin Habert       Bailly          + 420    
    3   2   Germany + 37.1   1:10:13.4     Wilhelm        Hauswald         Beck       Henkel          + 390    
    4   5   Norway + 57.8   1:10:34.1     Eikeland        Flatland         Rogstad         Berger T          + 360    
    5   3   Sweden + 1:10.9   1:10:47.2     Högberg        Zidek         Nilsson AM        Ekholm H           + 330    
    6   7   Ukraine + 1:31.9   1:11:08.2     Pidhrushna        Semerenko Va       Khvostenko        Semerenko Vi          + 310    
    7   8   Belarus + 1:57.7   1:11:34.0     Kalinchik       Domracheva        Kudrashova         Skardino           + 290    
    8   12   Slovenia + 2:26.1   1:12:02.4     Ravnikar        Mali       Brankovic-L.        Gregorin          + 270    
    9   6   China + 2:40.6   1:12:16.9     Wang C       Liu X       Kong        Song C           + 250    
    10   10   Romania + 2:56.6   1:12:32.9     Plotogea        Tofalvi E        Purdea       Ferencz           + 230    
    11   17   Italy + 3:17.9   1:12:54.2     Ponza       Haller         Oberhofer        Fiandino         + 220    
    12   11   Poland + 3:18.0   1:12:54.3     Guzik K       Gwizdon       Nowakowska-Z.        Cyl          + 210    
    13   15   Slovakia + 3:39.5   1:13:15.8     Halinarova       Kuzmina        Prekopova        Gerekova         + 200    
    14   9   Kazakhstan + 4:06.6   1:13:42.9     Khrustaleva        Lebedeva A       Filimonova       Lebedeva M         + 190    
    15   18   Canada + 4:49.2   1:14:25.5     Imrie       Kocher       Crawford        Heinicke         + 180    
    16   14   Czech Republic + 5:01.2   1:14:37.5     Vítková       Rezlerová        Koukalová        Vejnarová         + 170    
    17   19   United States + 6:11.2   1:15:47.5     Studebaker        Barnes L       Johnson        Spector         + 160    
    18   16   Estonia + 8:19.2   1:17:55.5     Lehtla       Saue       Hanni       Viigipuu Kr         + 150    
    19   13   Latvia + 9:19.9   1:18:56.2     Juškāne       Līduma       Glazere-S.        Krumina         + 140    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime