Vancouver   2010 Olympics Women Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel.  
Feb 26, 2010
12:30
+ 1 ˚C
Snow

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Norway    1:21:38.1     Hanevold        Bø T       Svendsen       Bjørndalen          + 450    
    2   2   Austria + 38.6   1:22:16.7     Eder        Mesotitsch D       Landertinger        Sumann          + 420    
    3   3   Russia + 38.8   1:22:16.9     Tcherezov        Shipulin         Tchoudov         Ustyugov          + 390    
    4   7   Sweden + 1:23.9   1:23:02.0     Lindström        Bergman       Nilsson M        Ferry         + 360    
    5   5   Germany + 1:37.9   1:23:16.0     Schempp        Birnbacher        Peiffer        Greis           + 330    
    6   4   France + 1:38.1   1:23:16.2     Jay       Defrasne       Fourcade S         Fourcade M          + 310    
    7   14   Czech Republic + 2:17.1   1:23:55.2     Soukup        Vítek       Dostál       Šlesingr          + 290    
    8   9   Ukraine + 2:47.0   1:24:25.1     Bilanenko        Deryzemlya       Derkach         Sednev          + 270    
    9   6   Switzerland + 2:58.7   1:24:36.8     Frei        Simmen       Weger        Hallenbarter          + 250    
    10   18   Canada + 3:12.6   1:24:50.7     Clegg        Bédard       Green       Le Guellec          + 230    
    11   8   Belarus + 4:09.3   1:25:47.4     Abramenko       Syman       Valiullin        Novikov          + 220    
    12   17   Italy + 4:49.4   1:26:27.5     De Lorenzi       Windisch M        Hofer        Cola         + 210    
    13   10   United States + 6:20.2   1:27:58.3     Bailey        Hakkinen        Burke T        Teela J         + 200    
    14   12   Estonia + 6:38.4   1:28:16.5     Viks        Kõiv        Tobreluts        Lessing          + 190    
    15   19   Slovakia + 7:16.0   1:28:54.1     Matiaško Mi        Matiaško Ma        Šimočko       Hurajt         + 180    
    16   15   Bulgaria + 8:01.6   1:29:39.7     Kletcherov       Iliev       Kenanov        Anev          + 170    
    17   13   Slovenia + 8:14.3   1:29:52.4     Dokl       Bauer        Rupnik       Maric         + 160    
    18   16   Kazakhstan + 8:53.0   1:30:31.1     Chervyhkov       Savitskiy       Keneshev       Trifonov          + 150    
    19   11   Latvia + 13:37.4   1:35:15.5     Piksons       Bricis       Rastorgujevs        Libietis         + 140    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime