Ruhpolding   2010 Women Sprint Rel. MS Men Sprint MS Rel.  
Jan 15, 2010
18:20
 3 ˚C
Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   4   Sweden    1:17:31.4     Högberg       Zidek        Nilsson AM       Ekholm H          + 450    
    2   1   Russia + 16.7   1:17:48.1     Romanova         Frolina       Medvedtseva       Zaitseva          + 420    
    3   7   Norway + 29.1   1:18:00.5     Eikeland        Flatland       Rogstad         Berger T          + 390    
    4   2   Germany + 32.3   1:18:03.7     Henkel       Neuner       Beck        Wilhelm         + 360    
    5   6   China + 2:22.9   1:19:54.3     Wang C       Liu X       Liu Y       Song C          + 330    
    6   14   Czech Republic + 2:36.3   1:20:07.7     Vítková        Rezlerová       Koukalová         Vejnarová         + 310    
    7   19   Italy + 3:00.5   1:20:31.9     Ponza        Haller        Oberhofer        Fiandino         + 290    
    8   3   France + 3:52.5   1:21:23.9     Carraz-C.        Bescond        Bosc       Boilley          + 270    
    9   8   Belarus + 4:24.2   1:21:55.6     Kudrashova       Skardino        Nazarova O       Kalinchik          + 250    
    10   10   Kazakhstan + 4:31.1   1:22:02.5     Lebedeva M        Khrustaleva         Filimonova       Lebedeva A          + 230    
    11   11   Romania + 5:36.5   1:23:07.9     Plotogea        Purdea       Tofalvi E       Stoian          + 220    
    12   5   Ukraine + 5:42.0   1:23:13.4     Yakovleva        Pysarenko         Karasevych        Suprun          + 210    
    13   16   Finland + 6:17.5   1:23:48.9     Laukkanen       Mäkäräinen       Repo        Lehtimäki          + 200    
    14   18   Estonia + 7:18.2   1:24:49.6     Lehtla        Saue         Hanni       Viigipuu Kr         + 190    
    15   12   Latvia + 7:34.4   1:25:05.8     Juškāne       Līduma        Glazere-S.       Krumina         + 180    
    16   20   Canada + 7:56.4   1:25:27.8     Imrie       Kocher        Crawford         Schultz         + 170    
    17   17   Japan + 8:00.4   1:25:31.8     Suzuki F         Owada        Izumi       Azegami         + 160    
    18   15   Slovakia + 8:42.3   1:26:13.7     Gerekova       Halinarova       Prekopova         Kalinova         + 150    
    19   21   United States + 9:01.8   1:26:33.2     Studebaker        Johnson       Spector       Barnes L         + 140    
    20   13   Bulgaria + 11:04.2   1:28:35.6     Klenovska       Yordanova       Georgieva        Dimitrova         + 130    
      9   Slovenia DNS     Ravnikar         Mali         Brankovic-L.         Gregorin              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime