Östersund   2009 Women Ind. Sprint Rel. Men Ind. Sprint Rel.  
Dec 6, 2009
15:00
+ 1 ˚C
Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Germany    1:10:52.5     Beck       Henkel        Hauswald       Wilhelm         + 450    
    2   15   Russia + 18.4   1:11:10.9     Sleptsova       Frolina         Zaitseva        Medvedtseva         + 420    
    3   2   France + 1:25.2   1:12:17.7     Brunet        Bécaert       Dorin Habert        Bailly         + 390    
    4   5   Sweden + 1:49.3   1:12:41.8     Högberg        Zidek       Nilsson AM       Ekholm H          + 360    
    5   4   China + 2:36.0   1:13:28.5     Wang C       Song C        Kong       Dong         + 330    
    6   3   Ukraine + 3:03.3   1:13:55.8     Pidhrushna        Khvostenko        Semerenko Vi         Semerenko Va         + 310    
    7   7   Poland + 3:22.0   1:14:14.5     Guzik K       Gwizdon       Nowakowska-Z.        Cyl          + 290    
    8   6   Norway + 3:22.4   1:14:14.9     Ingstadbjørg       Berger T        Flatland        Istad Kristiansen         + 270    
    9   8   Belarus + 3:47.8   1:14:40.3     Kalinchik       Skardino        Kudrashova       Domracheva         + 250    
    10   19   Slovenia + 5:38.0   1:16:30.5     Ravnikar       Mali       Brankovic-L.       Gregorin         + 230    
    11   11   Kazakhstan + 5:57.9   1:16:50.4     Khrustaleva       Lebedeva A       Filimonova       Lebedeva M          + 220    
    12   14   Slovakia + 6:19.5   1:17:12.0     Gerekova       Kuzmina       Halinarova       Kalinova         + 210    
    13   10   Czech Republic + 7:02.2   1:17:54.7     Rezlerová       Tomešová       Vejnarová       Zvařičová          + 200    
    14   9   Romania + 7:04.6   1:17:57.1     Plotogea        Purdea        Stoian       Szöcs         + 190    
    15   13   Finland + 9:14.1   1:20:06.6     Mäkäräinen       Eder       Repo       Lehtimäki         + 180    
    16   17   Bulgaria + 10:06.5   1:20:59.0     Klenovska       Dimitrova       Koeva       Yordanova          + 170    
    17   20   Austria + 10:17.0   1:21:09.5     Schwabl         Düringer       Schrempf       Muschet         + 160    
    18   16   Latvia + 12:17.2   1:23:09.7     Juškāne       Krumina       Glazere-S.        Līduma         + 150    
    19   18   Estonia + 12:17.3   1:23:09.8     Lehtla        Hanni       Juudas       Viigipuu Kr         + 140    
    20   12   South Korea + 12:35.6   1:23:28.1     Mun       Jo        Chu K-M        Kim M          + 130    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime