Hochfilzen   2009 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Dec 13, 2009
12:00
 2 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Russia    1:13:37.0     Sleptsova       Frolina        Romanova        Zaitseva          + 450    
    2   3   France + 3.8   1:13:40.8     Brunet        Bécaert        Dorin Habert        Bailly         + 420    
    3   4   Sweden + 4.6   1:13:41.6     Högberg         Zidek        Nilsson AM        Ekholm H           + 390    
    4   1   Germany + 19.5   1:13:56.5     Beck        Hauswald        Henkel       Wilhelm          + 360    
    5   8   Norway + 2:10.6   1:15:47.6     Rogstad       Flatland        Eikeland        Berger T          + 330    
    6   7   Poland + 2:26.1   1:16:03.1     Guzik K       Gwizdon       Nowakowska-Z.       Cyl          + 310    
    7   10   Slovenia + 2:30.3   1:16:07.3     Gregorin         Mali        Ravnikar       Brankovic-L.         + 290    
    8   5   China + 3:07.0   1:16:44.0     Wang C       Song C       Kong        Liu X         + 270    
    9   6   Ukraine + 3:29.2   1:17:06.2     Pidhrushna        Semerenko Va        Semerenko Vi       Vaygina-E.         + 250    
    10   9   Belarus + 4:48.7   1:18:25.7     Kalinchik        Domracheva       Ananko       Skardino           + 230    
    11   22   Italy + 5:19.7   1:18:56.7     Ponza        Haller       Oberhofer       Fiandino          + 220    
    12   13   Czech Republic + 5:29.6   1:19:06.6     Vítková        Rezlerová        Vejnarová       Zvařičová         + 210    
    13   23   Canada + 6:26.3   1:20:03.3     Imrie       Kocher       Keith       Heinicke         + 200    
    14   11   Kazakhstan + 7:07.7   1:20:44.7     Lebedeva A       Khrustaleva       Filimonova        Lebedeva M         + 190    
    15   12   Slovakia + 7:09.9   1:20:46.9     Gerekova       Halinarova         Prekopova        Kalinova         + 180    
    16   15   Finland + 7:56.5   1:21:33.5     Lehtimäki        Laukkanen       Toivanen L       Mäkäräinen          + 170    
    17   14   Romania + 8:11.6   1:21:48.6     Plotogea       Purdea       Stoian       Tofalvi E           + 160    
    18   18   Latvia + 8:27.2   1:22:04.2     Juškāne       Krumina       Glazere-S.       Līduma          + 150    
    19   19   Estonia + 8:51.9   1:22:28.9     Lehtla       Hanni        Viigipuu Kr        Juudas         + 140    
    20   21   Japan + 10:01.9   1:23:38.9     Suzuki F        Izumi        Owada       Azegami         + 130    
    21   16   Bulgaria + 10:20.4   1:23:57.4     Yordanova        Dimitrova       Koeva       Klenovska          + 120    
    22   20   South Korea + 12:59.5   1:26:36.5     Mun       Jo       Kim M       Chu K-M           + 110    
    23   17   Austria + 14:56.5   1:28:33.5     Muschet       Schrempf       Schwabl        Düringer         + 100    
    24   24   Croatia + 15:57.6   1:29:34.6     Brajdic       Kovačec        Papić       Stipaničić         + 90    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime