Hochfilzen   2009 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Dec 13, 2009
15:15
+ 6 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   3   Austria    1:16:13.1     Eder         Mesotitsch D        Landertinger        Sumann         + 450    
    2   4   Russia + 25.7   1:16:38.8     Tcherezov        Ustyugov         Kruglov        Tchoudov          + 420    
    3   5   Germany + 32.0   1:16:45.1     Stephan        Peiffer         Greis       Schempp          + 390    
    4   1   France + 1:24.7   1:17:37.8     Jay       Defrasne        Fourcade S         Fourcade M          + 360    
    5   2   Norway + 1:27.8   1:17:40.9     Hanevold        Berger L       Os       Svendsen          + 330    
    6   6   Sweden + 1:37.6   1:17:50.7     Jonsson M        Ferry       Nilsson M        Bergman          + 310    
    7   11   Czech Republic + 1:43.1   1:17:56.2     Šlesingr        Soukup        Holubec       Moravec           + 290    
    8   9   Switzerland + 1:43.8   1:17:56.9     Joller        Simmen        Frei        Hallenbarter         + 270    
    9   12   Italy + 1:54.8   1:18:07.9     De Lorenzi        Vuillermoz       Hofer       Windisch M          + 250    
    10   7   United States + 2:06.7   1:18:19.8     Bailey        Hakkinen       Burke T        Teela J          + 230    
    11   10   Belarus + 2:28.0   1:18:41.1     Novikov        Syman        Abramenko         Valiullin         + 220    
    12   21   Estonia + 3:58.0   1:20:11.1     Lessing       Kõiv         Viks         Tobreluts         + 210    
    13   16   Finland + 4:03.2   1:20:16.3     Kauppinen       Kantanen        Antila       Puurunen         + 200    
    14   18   Slovakia + 4:13.6   1:20:26.7     Hurajt        Matiaško Ma       Šimočko        Matiaško Mi          + 190    
    15   22   Slovenia + 4:33.5   1:20:46.6     Dokl       Maric       Bauer        Rupnik         + 180    
    16   20   Kazakhstan + 4:34.0   1:20:47.1     Savitskiy       Chervyhkov        Braichenko        Trifonov          + 170    
    17   14   Canada + 4:35.5   1:20:48.6     Clegg       Le Guellec       Robb        Green          + 160    
    18   19   Bulgaria + 5:37.4   1:21:50.5     Kletcherov        Iliev       Kenanov        Anev         + 150    
    19   15   Japan + 6:32.1   1:22:45.2     Nagai        Isa       Kasahara       Abe S         + 140    
    20   8   Ukraine + 7:09.2   1:23:22.3     Sednev       Pryma R       Derkach       Deryzemlya         + 130    
    21   17   Latvia + 7:11.7   1:23:24.8     Piksons        Pleikšnis       Rastorgujevs       Libietis         + 120    
    22   13   Poland + 7:15.4   1:23:28.5     Witek L       Szczurek        Sikora        Kobus         + 110    
    23   25   Lithuania + 14:16.4   1:30:29.5     Kaukenas       Zlatkauskas       Dombrovski        Kovoliunas         + 100    
    24   24   Serbia + 16:37.0   1:32:50.1     Hodzić       Rastić D       Krsmanović       Petrović M         + 90    
      23   Great Britain DNS     Jackson         Kane         Allanson         Laponder              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime