Ruhpolding   2009 Women Rel. Sprint Pur. Men Rel. Sprint Pur.  
Jan 14, 2009
18:40
 3 ˚C
Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Germany    1:16:41.2     Henkel         Wilhelm        Lang K       Neuner         + 450    
    2   7   Sweden + 56.5   1:17:37.7     Domeij         Ekholm H        Zidek       Nilsson AM          + 420    
    3   8   China + 2:21.1   1:19:02.3     Wang C       Liu X       Dong       Song C         + 390    
    4   4   Ukraine + 2:57.7   1:19:38.9     Semerenko Va        Pidhrushna        Semerenko Vi        Pysarenko          + 360    
    5   9   Norway + 3:24.6   1:20:05.8     Ingstadbjørg        Eikeland       Flatland        Berger T           + 330    
    6   3   France + 3:37.4   1:20:18.6     Brunet        Bécaert        Macabies        Bailly          + 310    
    7   6   Belarus + 3:47.1   1:20:28.3     Kalinchik        Domracheva        Nazarova O       Kudrashova         + 290    
    8   13   Italy + 3:50.5   1:20:31.7     Ponza        Haller         Ertl        Fiandino           + 270    
    9   10   Romania + 4:49.8   1:21:31.0     Plotogea        Tofalvi E        Purdea       Stoian          + 250    
    10   15   Slovakia + 5:18.3   1:21:59.5     Halinarova         Kalinova       Prekopova        Kuzmina         + 230    
    11   11   Czech Republic + 5:27.5   1:22:08.7     Vítková         Vejnarová         Tomešová       Rezlerová         + 220    
    12   5   Poland + 5:53.4   1:22:34.6     Guzik K       Nykiel       Nowakowska-Z.       Cyl          + 210    
    13   14   Finland + 5:57.1   1:22:38.3     Mäkäräinen         Laukkanen       Lehtimäki       Hakala A         + 200    
    14   12   Kazakhstan + 9:01.9   1:25:43.1     Lebedeva A       Afanasjeva       Lebedeva M        Khrustaleva          + 190    
    15   17   South Korea + 9:41.6   1:26:22.8     Mun        Jo       Kim M         Chu K-M          + 180    
    16   16   Latvia + 13:20.7   1:30:01.9     Glazere-S.       Līduma        Juškāne       Krumina         + 170    
    17   18   Great Britain + 14:47.7   1:31:28.9     Walker A       Fowler       Lightfoot       Scott         + 160    
    18   19   Croatia + 15:38.6   1:32:19.8     Stipaničić        Brajdic        Kovačec        Papić          + 150    
      1   Russia + 37.5   1:17:18.7     Medvedtseva         Frolina       Zaitseva       Akhatova              
Disqualified
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime