Ruhpolding   2009 Women Rel. Sprint Pur. Men Rel. Sprint Pur.  
Jan 15, 2009
18:40
 2 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   5   Norway    1:24:54.0     Svendsen        Os        Hanevold         Bjørndalen          + 450    
    2   4   Germany + 1:20.2   1:26:14.2     Rösch        Stephan        Peiffer       Lang T          + 420    
    3   1   Austria + 1:43.1   1:26:37.1     Mesotitsch D       Pinter       Eberhard T       Sumann          + 390    
    4   13   Italy + 2:04.0   1:26:58.0     De Lorenzi        Vuillermoz       Martinelli       Windisch M          + 360    
    5   14   United States + 2:05.9   1:26:59.9     Bailey        Hakkinen       Burke T       Teela J          + 330    
    6   6   France + 2:10.5   1:27:04.5     Jay         Defrasne         Fourcade M       Fourcade S          + 310    
    7   12   Czech Republic + 3:23.8   1:28:17.8     Šlesingr        Vítek        Dostál       Soukup          + 290    
    8   3   Sweden + 3:34.6   1:28:28.6     Ekholm D       Nilsson M       Ferry        Bergman         + 270    
    9   11   Slovakia + 4:40.6   1:29:34.6     Hurajt       Matiaško Ma       Šimočko        Kazar M          + 250    
    10   9   Slovenia + 5:08.1   1:30:02.1     Dokl       Maric       Bauer       Rupnik         + 230    
    11   16   Finland + 5:15.1   1:30:09.1     Puurunen       Kinnunen         Antila        Mäntäri          + 220    
    12   20   Estonia + 5:17.4   1:30:11.4     Kaldvee        Viks        Lessing        Kõiv          + 210    
    13   21   Poland + 5:32.4   1:30:26.4     Kwak       Plywaczyk        Sikora         Szczurek         + 200    
    14   10   Switzerland + 5:47.1   1:30:41.1     Hallenbarter       Weger        Böckli        Stebler         + 190    
    15   7   Ukraine + 6:17.1   1:31:11.1     Bilanenko         Korobeynikov         Yunak        Batiuk         + 180    
    16   15   Latvia + 6:43.8   1:31:37.8     Bricis         Piksons        Dumbris       Pleikšnis           + 170    
    17   17   Bulgaria + 7:58.4   1:32:52.4     Kletcherov       Iliev        Bogdanov        Anev         + 160    
    18   19   Japan + 8:02.2   1:32:56.2     Kasahara        Isa       Nagai        Abe S         + 150    
    19   8   Belarus + 10:30.1   1:35:24.1     Liadov       Miklashevsky        Tabola        Sadovnikov         + 140    
    20   18   Great Britain + 12:41.1   1:37:35.1     Kane       Jackson       Allanson        Laponder         + 130    
    21   22   South Korea + 13:29.0   1:38:23.0     Lee I       Park B       Jun        Han          + 120    
      2   Russia + 2:15.8   1:27:09.8     Tcherezov        Kruglov         Yaroshenko       Tchoudov             
Disqualified
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime