Pyeong Chang   2009 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Men Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel. Mix  
Feb 21, 2009
20:15
 2 ˚C
Sky Clear

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   22   Russia    1:13:12.9     Sleptsova        Frolina        Medvedtseva       Zaitseva          + 450    
    2   1   Germany + 1:15.1   1:14:28.0     Beck       Neuner       Henkel       Wilhelm         + 420    
    3   2   France + 1:27.5   1:14:40.4     Brunet        Bécaert       Dorin Habert        Bailly         + 390    
    4   6   Belarus + 1:41.7   1:14:54.6     Kalinchik        Domracheva        Nazarova O       Skardino          + 360    
    5   4   Sweden + 2:29.9   1:15:42.8     Domeij       Ekholm H        Zidek       Nilsson AM          + 330    
    6   7   Poland + 2:55.8   1:16:08.7     Guzik K       Gwizdon        Nowakowska-Z.        Cyl         + 310    
    7   5   China + 3:15.7   1:16:28.6     Wang C       Liu X        Dong       Song C         + 290    
    8   9   Romania + 5:02.1   1:18:15.0     Plotogea        Tofalvi E       Purdea        Stoian          + 270    
    9   19   Canada + 5:20.8   1:18:33.7     Imrie       Kocher        Keith       Heinicke         + 250    
    10   17   United States + 5:29.5   1:18:42.4     Barnes L        Johnson       Spector       Barnes T           + 230    
    11   8   Norway + 5:33.7   1:18:46.6     Flatland        Eikeland        Rogstad        Berger T         + 220    
    12   10   Czech Republic + 7:23.9   1:20:36.8     Vítková       Vejnarová        Zvařičová       Tryznová         + 210    
    13   14   Slovakia + 7:45.5   1:20:58.4     Halinarova       Kuzmina        Prekopova        Kalinova         + 200    
    14   23   Estonia + 7:47.7   1:21:00.6     Lehtla        Saue        Hanni         Mintšenkova         + 190    
    15   13   Finland + 8:55.7   1:22:08.6     Laukkanen       Lehtimäki       Porela-T.        Hakala A         + 180    
    16   24   Japan + 9:23.2   1:22:36.1     Suzuki F       Izumi        Owada        Azegami         + 170    
    17   16   South Korea + 10:00.2   1:23:13.1     Mun       Kim M        Jo       Chu K-M         + 160    
    18   11   Kazakhstan + 10:05.3   1:23:18.2     Khrustaleva       Afanasjeva        Mozhevitina       Lebedeva A         + 150    
    19   20   Bulgaria + 11:24.8   1:24:37.7     Klenovska        Filipova       Georgieva       Yordanova          + 140    
    20   15   Latvia + 15:23.1   1:28:36.0     Glazere-S.       Krumina        Juškāne       Līduma         + 130    
    21   18   Great Britain + 16:02.5   1:29:15.4     Walker A       Fowler         Lightfoot       Scott         + 120    
    22   21   Croatia + 17:51.5   1:31:04.4     Stipaničić       Brajdic       Kovačec       Papić         + 110    
      3   Ukraine DNF     Pidhrushna       Semerenko Va       Khvostenko         Semerenko Vi              
      12   Italy DNF     Ponza         Haller         Ertl         Fiandino              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime