Pyeong Chang   2009 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Men Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel. Mix  
Feb 19, 2009
19:00
+ 4 ˚C
Cloudy

Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 6 + Men 2 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Women shooting Men shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   4   France    1:10:30.0     Brunet        Bécaert        Defrasne        Fourcade S          + 450    
    2   3   Sweden + 6.2   1:10:36.2     Ekholm H         Zidek        Ekholm D         Bergman          + 420    
    3   1   Germany + 9.0   1:10:39.0     Henkel        Hauswald       Peiffer        Greis         + 390    
    4   2   Norway + 52.7   1:11:22.7     Berger T         Ingstadbjørg       Berger L        Bjørndalen         + 360    
    5   7   Russia + 1:09.5   1:11:39.5     Sleptsova       Zaitseva       Tcherezov       Tchoudov         + 330    
    6   13   Finland + 1:13.6   1:11:43.6     Mäkäräinen         Eder        Puurunen        Antila         + 310    
    7   8   Italy + 1:29.7   1:11:59.7     Ponza        Haller       De Lorenzi       Windisch M         + 290    
    8   10   Poland + 1:36.2   1:12:06.2     Cyl        Nowakowska-Z.       Plywaczyk       Sikora           + 270    
    9   6   Belarus + 2:03.0   1:12:33.0     Nazarova O        Domracheva       Valiullin       Novikov           + 250    
    10   14   Slovakia + 2:05.5   1:12:35.5     Kuzmina       Halinarova        Hurajt        Šimočko         + 230    
    11   5   Ukraine + 2:38.5   1:13:08.5     Khvostenko       Semerenko Va        Bilanenko        Deryzemlya         + 220    
    12   15   Slovenia + 3:29.5   1:13:59.5     Gregorin        Mali        Maric       Bauer          + 210    
    13   17   Estonia + 3:48.2   1:14:18.2     Lehtla       Saue        Tobreluts       Lessing           + 200    
    14   11   China + 4:00.8   1:14:30.8     Liu X        Wang C       Zhang C        Zhang Q         + 190    
    15   18   Kazakhstan + 4:13.4   1:14:43.4     Lebedeva A       Mozhevitina        Chervyhkov         Naumik          + 180    
    16   16   Canada + 5:23.5   1:15:53.5     Kocher        Imrie       Le Guellec         Clegg         + 170    
    17   9   Czech Republic + 5:41.4   1:16:11.4     Rezlerová       Vejnarová        Dostál       Vítek         + 160    
    18   12   United States + 7:29.8   1:17:59.8     Treacy Bramante        Spector       Teela J       Currier         + 150    
    19   20   South Korea + 8:04.6   1:18:34.6     Mun       Jo       Lee I         Jun         + 140    
    20   19   Japan + 9:36.9   1:20:06.9     Suzuki F       Izumi       Isa        Nagai           + 130    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime