Pyeong Chang   2009 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Men Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel. Mix  
Feb 22, 2009
20:15
 1 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Norway    1:08:04.1     Svendsen        Berger L        Hanevold         Bjørndalen         + 450    
    2   1   Austria + 12.6   1:08:16.7     Mesotitsch D        Eder        Landertinger       Sumann          + 420    
    3   3   Germany + 32.7   1:08:36.8     Rösch       Stephan       Peiffer        Greis         + 390    
    4   5   France + 56.5   1:09:00.6     Jay        Defrasne        Fourcade M        Fourcade S           + 360    
    5   6   Ukraine + 1:14.7   1:09:18.8     Bilanenko       Derkach         Deryzemlya       Pryma R          + 330    
    6   21   Russia + 1:41.9   1:09:46.0     Ustyugov       Tcherezov        Maksimov       Tchoudov          + 310    
    7   7   Italy + 2:09.3   1:10:13.4     De Lorenzi       Vuillermoz       Martinelli         Windisch M         + 290    
    8   13   Switzerland + 2:20.3   1:10:24.4     Joller        Simmen       Frei       Hallenbarter          + 270    
    9   4   Sweden + 3:11.3   1:11:15.4     Jonsson M        Nilsson M       Ferry       Bergman          + 250    
    10   9   Czech Republic + 3:11.4   1:11:15.5     Šlesingr         Vítek        Dostál       Soukup          + 230    
    11   16   Bulgaria + 3:25.7   1:11:29.8     Kletcherov        Iliev       Bogdanov       Anev          + 220    
    12   11   Slovakia + 3:36.1   1:11:40.2     Hurajt        Matiaško Ma       Matiaško Mi        Šimočko         + 210    
    13   22   Poland + 4:06.2   1:12:10.3     Witek S       Plywaczyk       Sikora        Szczurek          + 200    
    14   18   Estonia + 4:11.1   1:12:15.2     Kaldvee        Tobreluts       Kõiv       Lessing          + 190    
    15   10   Slovenia + 4:13.1   1:12:17.2     Dokl         Maric       Bauer       Rupnik         + 180    
    16   20   Canada + 5:01.6   1:13:05.7     Clegg       Perras       Green       Le Guellec          + 170    
    17   15   Latvia + 5:06.5   1:13:10.6     Piksons       Bricis        Rozenbergs        Libietis          + 160    
    18   19   Japan + 5:08.2   1:13:12.3     Kasahara        Isa        Nagai       Abe S          + 150    
    19   8   Belarus + 5:22.9   1:13:27.0     Novikov         Syman        Valiullin        Abramenko         + 140    
    20   23   Kazakhstan + 5:26.2   1:13:30.3     Chervyhkov        Savitskiy        Keneshev       Naumik          + 130    
    21   12   United States + 7:02.9   1:15:07.0     Bailey       Burke T       Teela J        Currier          + 120    
    22   14   Finland + 7:29.7   1:15:33.8     Puurunen        Antila       Mäntäri       Kinnunen          + 110    
    23   24   South Korea + 7:48.8   1:15:52.9     Lee I        Jun       Park B         Han         + 100    
    24   26   China + 10:16.3   1:18:20.4     Zhang Q        Zhang C       Li Z       Chen         + 90    
    25   17   Great Britain + 12:03.9   1:20:08.0     Jackson        Kane       Beyer        Allanson         + 80    
    26   25   Serbia + 17:05.1   1:25:09.2     Rastić D        Petrović M       Hodzić        Jeremic          + 70    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime