Oberhof   2009 Women Rel. Sprint MS Men Rel. Sprint MS  
Jan 8, 2009
18:20
 7 ˚C
Sky Clear

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Austria    1:19:36.6     Mesotitsch D        Pinter       Landertinger       Sumann         + 450    
    2   7   Germany + 19.2   1:19:55.8     Greis        Rösch       Peiffer         Lang T         + 420    
    3   5   Norway + 1:16.0   1:20:52.6     Svendsen        Brattsveen       Hanevold        Bjørndalen          + 390    
    4   6   France + 1:56.5   1:21:33.1     Jay       Defrasne        Fourcade M         Fourcade S          + 360    
    5   8   Belarus + 2:11.2   1:21:47.8     Novikov        Valiullin        Abramenko        Syman          + 330    
    6   12   Switzerland + 2:29.1   1:22:05.7     Joller         Frei        Weger       Böckli         + 310    
    7   13   Slovakia + 2:38.7   1:22:15.3     Hurajt       Matiaško Ma         Šimočko        Kazar M         + 290    
    8   3   Sweden + 2:52.0   1:22:28.6     Jonsson M       Nilsson M        Ekholm D        Brink         + 270    
    9   11   Czech Republic + 3:21.4   1:22:58.0     Šlesingr         Holubec       Dostál       Soukup          + 250    
    10   14   United States + 3:23.9   1:23:00.5     Bailey        Hakkinen       Burke T        Teela J         + 230    
    11   9   Slovenia + 4:42.1   1:24:18.7     Dokl        Mehle       Bauer        Rupnik         + 220    
    12   10   Italy + 5:12.8   1:24:49.4     De Lorenzi        Pozzi       Vuillermoz       Windisch M         + 210    
    13   4   Ukraine + 5:22.7   1:24:59.3     Derkach       Pryma R       Berezhnoy        Deryzemlya         + 200    
    14   20   Japan + 5:31.6   1:25:08.2     Kasahara       Isa       Nagai       Abe S          + 190    
    15   15   Latvia + 6:19.9   1:25:56.5     Bricis       Pleikšnis       Rozenbergs        Libietis          + 180    
    16   16   Finland + 7:00.9   1:26:37.5     Kinnunen        Kauppinen       Nieminen        Kantanen         + 170    
    17   21   Estonia + 8:23.4   1:28:00.0     Kaldvee        Tobreluts       Viks       Kõiv         + 160    
    18   17   Bulgaria + 11:08.0   1:30:44.6     Anev        Iliev       Bogdanov       Kletcherov         + 150    
    19   18   Great Britain + 11:08.1   1:30:44.7     Kane       Jackson        Beyer       Laponder           + 140    
      19   Poland DNF     Kwak        Szczurek         Sikora         Witek S              
      2   Russia + 8.7   1:19:45.3     Ustyugov         Tchoudov        Yaroshenko        Kruglov             
Disqualified
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime