Hochfilzen   2008 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Dec 14, 2008
15:15
+ 7 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   4   Norway    1:12:44.3     Rogstad        Bonnevie-S.         Flatland       Berger T          + 450    
    2   3   France + 2.1   1:12:46.4     Brunet       Bécaert       Carraz-C.        Bailly         + 420    
    3   1   Germany + 44.2   1:13:28.5     Henkel       Beck       Hauswald       Wilhelm          + 390    
    4   5   Ukraine + 50.9   1:13:35.2     Semerenko Va       Semerenko Vi       Khvostenko        Vaygina-E.         + 360    
    5   6   Sweden + 51.5   1:13:35.8     Nilsson AM       Zidek         Domeij       Ekholm H          + 330    
    6   7   Belarus + 1:31.8   1:14:16.1     Kudrashova        Domracheva        Nazarova O        Skardino          + 310    
    7   8   China + 2:38.8   1:15:23.1     Dong       Wang C        Kong         Liu X          + 290    
    8   10   Italy + 3:42.8   1:16:27.1     Ponza        Haller        Fiandino        Ertl           + 270    
    9   9   Poland + 4:15.4   1:16:59.7     Gwizdon       Guzik K        Nowakowska-Z.        Cyl          + 250    
    10   16   Finland + 5:40.2   1:18:24.5     Mäkäräinen       Laukkanen       Lehtimäki        Porela-T.         + 230    
    11   19   Canada + 5:58.6   1:18:42.9     Kocher       Imrie       Heinicke       Keith         + 220    
    12   13   Kazakhstan + 6:23.4   1:19:07.7     Lebedeva A       Mozhevitina        Afanasjeva       Khrustaleva           + 210    
    13   15   Czech Republic + 6:41.3   1:19:25.6     Vítková       Rezlerová       Vejnarová       Tryznová         + 200    
    14   11   Romania + 6:49.8   1:19:34.1     Plotogea       Tofalvi E        Purdea       Stoian         + 190    
    15   17   United States + 7:17.4   1:20:01.7     Johnson       Barnes L        Spector       Barnes T          + 180    
    16   12   Slovakia + 10:13.6   1:22:57.9     Halinarova        Kalinova       Chrapanova       Prekopova          + 170    
    17   18   Bulgaria + 11:23.2   1:24:07.5     Klenovska        Yordanova        Georgieva         Pandurova         + 160    
    18   14   Latvia + 12:03.8   1:24:48.1     Krumina       Juškāne       Glazere-S.        Līduma         + 150    
    19   20   South Korea + 12:14.7   1:24:59.0     Mun       Jo       Chu K-M        Kim M         + 140    
      2   Russia + -54.8   1:10:49.5     Sleptsova        Medvedtseva       Iourieva        Akhatova             
Disqualified
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime