Hochfilzen   2008 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Dec 14, 2008
12:00
+ 6 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Russia    1:24:22.9     Tcherezov         Tchoudov       Maksimov        Kruglov          + 450    
    2   5   Austria + 1:48.1   1:26:11.0     Mesotitsch D        Pinter        Landertinger       Sumann          + 420    
    3   9   Ukraine + 2:38.6   1:27:01.5     Derkach       Deryzemlya       Berezhnoy        Sednev          + 390    
    4   1   Norway + 3:20.4   1:27:43.3     Os       Eckhoff S       Hanevold       Svendsen         + 360    
    5   13   Slovenia + 3:24.2   1:27:47.1     Dokl        Maric        Bauer        Rupnik         + 330    
    6   4   Sweden + 3:29.6   1:27:52.5     Brink       Ferry        Nilsson M       Bergman          + 310    
    7   18   Canada + 3:33.3   1:27:56.2     Clegg        Perras        Green       Le Guellec          + 290    
    8   8   Belarus + 3:55.5   1:28:18.4     Novikov       Syman        Abramenko        Valiullin          + 270    
    9   3   Germany + 4:10.8   1:28:33.7     Rösch       Graf D        Stephan        Wolf         + 250    
    10   7   Italy + 4:14.3   1:28:37.2     De Lorenzi       Cola       Vuillermoz       Windisch M         + 230    
    11   6   France + 4:49.2   1:29:12.1     Jay        Defrasne        Habert       Fourcade S         + 220    
    12   16   Switzerland + 4:57.3   1:29:20.2     Hallenbarter       Simmen        Joller        Frei         + 210    
    13   10   Czech Republic + 5:05.0   1:29:27.9     Soukup       Moravec        Holubec        Vítek         + 200    
    14   11   Slovakia + 5:29.1   1:29:52.0     Hurajt       Matiaško Ma       Kazar M       Šimočko          + 190    
    15   15   United States + 6:00.3   1:30:23.2     Teela J       Hakkinen       Burke T       Currier         + 180    
    16   21   Poland + 7:22.9   1:31:45.8     Kwak       Szczurek        Sikora       Puda         + 170    
    17   14   Estonia + 7:38.7   1:32:01.6     Viks       Tobreluts       Kõiv       Lessing         + 160    
    18   22   Kazakhstan + 8:04.9   1:32:27.8     Chervyhkov        Naumik       Savitskiy       Keneshev         + 150    
    19   19   Finland + 8:25.8   1:32:48.7     Kauppinen       Antila       Mäntäri       Kaljunen         + 140    
    20   12   Latvia + 12:08.0   1:36:30.9     Bērziņš        Pleikšnis       Libietis        Bricis          + 130    
    21   20   Great Britain + 14:04.4   1:38:27.3     Kane         Jackson       Beyer        Laponder         + 120    
    22   17   Bulgaria + 15:25.7   1:39:48.6     Kletcherov        Iliev       Anev       Bogdanov         + 110    
    23   23   Serbia + 25:09.2   1:49:32.1     Rastić D        Petrović M       Jeremic       Milenković         + 100    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime