Hochfilzen 2   2008 Women Ind. Sprint Rel. Men Ind. Sprint Rel.  
Dec 21, 2008
15:15
 2 ˚C
Rain Snow

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   4   Germany    1:15:43.7     Henkel         Hauswald       Neuner        Lang K          + 450    
    2   3   France + 30.4   1:16:14.1     Brunet        Bécaert         Carraz-C.       Bailly         + 420    
    3   10   Poland + 45.9   1:16:29.6     Guzik K         Gwizdon         Nowakowska-Z.        Cyl          + 390    
    4   5   Ukraine + 54.9   1:16:38.6     Semerenko Va       Semerenko Vi       Pidhrushna        Khvostenko         + 360    
    5   7   Belarus + 1:07.3   1:16:51.0     Kudrashova       Domracheva        Nazarova O        Skardino           + 330    
    6   2   Norway + 1:22.8   1:17:06.5     Flatland       Bonnevie-S.        Eie       Eikeland          + 310    
    7   6   Sweden + 2:00.6   1:17:44.3     Nilsson AM       Zidek        Domeij       Ekholm H         + 290    
    8   15   Romania + 2:56.2   1:18:39.9     Plotogea       Tofalvi E         Purdea       Stoian         + 270    
    9   9   Italy + 3:22.4   1:19:06.1     Ponza        Haller        Fiandino       Perathoner         + 250    
    10   8   China + 3:40.0   1:19:23.7     Dong       Wang C       Kong        Liu Y         + 230    
    11   11   Finland + 5:20.5   1:21:04.2     Mäkäräinen       Laukkanen        Lehtimäki        Porela-T.          + 220    
    12   14   Czech Republic + 5:35.3   1:21:19.0     Vítková        Rezlerová       Vejnarová        Tryznová         + 210    
    13   13   Kazakhstan + 5:45.4   1:21:29.1     Khrustaleva        Afanasjeva       Lebedeva M         Lebedeva A         + 200    
    14   17   Slovakia + 7:44.8   1:23:28.5     Halinarova        Kuzmina        Prekopova         Kalinova         + 190    
    15   19   Latvia + 7:45.2   1:23:28.9     Glazere-S.       Līduma        Juškāne        Krumina         + 180    
    16   16   United States + 9:43.1   1:25:26.8     Johnson       Barnes L         Spector        Barnes T          + 170    
    17   20   South Korea + 14:45.2   1:30:28.9     Mun       Jo       Chu K-M        Kim M         + 160    
    18   21   Great Britain + 18:36.0   1:34:19.7     Fowler       Scott       Walker A       Lightfoot         + 150    
      12   Canada DNS     Kocher         Imrie         Heinicke         Keith              
      18   Bulgaria DNS     Klenovska         Yordanova         Georgieva         Pandurova              
      1   Russia + -43.4   1:14:00.3     Sleptsova       Frolina        Akhatova        Iourieva             
Disqualified
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime