Hochfilzen 2   2008 Women Ind. Sprint Rel. Men Ind. Sprint Rel.  
Dec 21, 2008
11:45
 1 ˚C
Snow

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Austria    1:21:23.1     Mesotitsch D       Pinter        Eberhard T         Sumann           + 450    
    2   6   Sweden + 1:11.2   1:22:34.3     Jonsson M        Nilsson M       Ferry        Bergman         + 420    
    3   11   France + 1:16.3   1:22:39.4     Jay       Defrasne         Beatrix        Fourcade S          + 390    
    4   9   Germany + 1:18.3   1:22:41.4     Rösch       Stephan       Wolf       Greis           + 360    
    5   3   Ukraine + 1:35.7   1:22:58.8     Derkach        Deryzemlya       Pryma R        Sednev          + 330    
    6   4   Norway + 1:54.7   1:23:17.8     Os       Hanevold        Berger L        Gjedrem         + 310    
    7   8   Belarus + 2:07.0   1:23:30.1     Novikov        Abramenko        Syman       Valiullin         + 290    
    8   13   Czech Republic + 2:46.3   1:24:09.4     Šlesingr       Dostál        Vítek        Moravec          + 270    
    9   10   Italy + 3:05.1   1:24:28.2     Cola        De Lorenzi       Vuillermoz       Windisch M          + 250    
    10   14   Slovakia + 3:16.9   1:24:40.0     Hurajt        Matiaško Ma       Šimočko        Kazar M          + 230    
    11   12   Switzerland + 3:18.3   1:24:41.4     Joller       Frei       Böckli        Hallenbarter         + 220    
    12   7   Canada + 3:22.2   1:24:45.3     Le Guellec       Perras       Smith       Green         + 210    
    13   15   United States + 4:44.7   1:26:07.8     Bailey       Burke T        Hakkinen       Teela J         + 200    
    14   5   Slovenia + 5:35.8   1:26:58.9     Dokl         Maric       Bauer       Rupnik         + 190    
    15   20   Latvia + 5:56.7   1:27:19.8     Bricis        Piksons        Pleikšnis         Libietis           + 180    
    16   24   Japan + 6:09.3   1:27:32.4     Kasahara       Isa         Nagai       Abe S         + 170    
    17   19   Finland + 6:09.4   1:27:32.5     Puurunen        Mäntäri       Antila       Simola          + 160    
    18   18   Kazakhstan + 6:37.8   1:28:00.9     Chervyhkov       Keneshev       Savitskiy       Naumik         + 150    
    19   22   Bulgaria + 8:19.5   1:29:42.6     Anev       Iliev       Kletcherov       Bogdanov          + 140    
    20   21   Great Britain + 12:42.7   1:34:05.8     Jackson         Kane        Beyer       Allanson         + 130    
    21   25   South Korea + 19:24.6   1:40:47.7     Lee I       Jun       Han        Park B         + 120    
    22   23   Serbia + 25:05.3   1:46:28.4     Rastić D       Jeremic        Petrović M       Milenković         + 110    
      16   Poland DNS     Kwak         Witek S         Sikora         Szczurek              
      17   Estonia DNF     Kaldvee        Lessing         Viks         Kõiv              
      1   Russia + 1:35.7   1:22:58.8     Tcherezov       Kruglov        Yaroshenko       Tchoudov             
Disqualified
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime