Ruhpolding   2008 Women Rel. Sprint Pur. Men Rel. Sprint Pur.  
Jan 10, 2008
18:20
0 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Norway    1:27:06.9     Svendsen         Brattsveen         Hanevold        Bjørndalen         + 450    
    2   1   Russia + 19.3   1:27:26.2     Tcherezov        Kruglov        Yaroshenko        Tchoudov         + 420    
    3   3   Germany + 45.3   1:27:52.2     Rösch        Wolf        Pump       Greis          + 390    
    4   9   Sweden + 1:27.1   1:28:34.0     Jonsson M       Ferry       Nilsson M        Bergman          + 360    
    5   6   Italy + 2:19.7   1:29:26.6     De Lorenzi        Cola       Martinelli        Windisch M          + 330    
    6   5   Austria + 2:31.3   1:29:38.2     Eder       Mesotitsch D       Landertinger         Sumann         + 310    
    7   4   France + 2:35.6   1:29:42.5     Fourcade S         Defrasne        Habert         Cannard         + 290    
    8   20   United States PF + 3:59.1   1:31:06.0     Bailey        Hakkinen        Burke T       Teela J         + 270    
    9   10   Czech Republic PF + 3:59.1   1:31:06.0     Šlesingr       Moravec       Dostál       Vítek          + 250    
    10   11   Latvia + 5:14.8   1:32:21.7     Piksons        Bricis       Dumbris       Bērziņš          + 230    
    11   12   Slovakia + 5:38.5   1:32:45.4     Hurajt         Matiaško Ma        Kazar M       Matiaško Mi           + 220    
    12   8   Ukraine + 5:43.1   1:32:50.0     Aidarov       Sednev        Pryma R         Deryzemlya         + 210    
    13   16   Japan + 5:43.2   1:32:50.1     Kasahara       Nagai        Isa        Saito         + 200    
    14   7   Belarus + 6:39.5   1:33:46.4     Novikov       Syman       Miklashevsky       Valiullin          + 190    
    15   18   Switzerland + 6:50.6   1:33:57.5     Hallenbarter        Simmen       Joller       Frei         + 180    
    16   15   China + 6:51.7   1:33:58.6     Zhang Q         Ren       Zhang C       Tian          + 170    
    17   21   Poland + 7:11.9   1:34:18.8     Kwak       Plywaczyk         Sikora        Puda          + 160    
    18   22   Finland + 8:53.6   1:36:00.5     Kauppinen       Antila       Mäntäri       Kaljunen          + 150    
    19   14   Estonia + 10:08.9   1:37:15.8     Viigipuu Ka       Tobreluts       Kõiv       Lessing         + 140    
    20   19   Great Britain + 16:12.7   1:43:19.6     Kane       Laponder        Hill         Carrier          + 130    
    21   23   Serbia + 26:57.0   1:54:03.9     Rastić D       Milenković       Jeremic       Petrović M         + 120    
      13   Slovenia DNS     Dokl         Brvar         Bauer         Rupnik              
      17   Bulgaria DNS     Kletcherov         Rudenchyk         Vasilev         Bogdanov              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime