Östersund   2008 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix  
Feb 17, 2008
15:30
+ 3 ˚C
Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Germany    1:10:12.6     Beck         Henkel         Neuner       Wilhelm         + 450    
    2   5   Ukraine + 30.9   1:10:43.5     Yakovleva         Semerenko Vi        Semerenko Va        Khvostenko           + 420    
    3   3   France + 1:35.7   1:11:48.3     Peretto       Brunet        Bécaert       Bailly         + 390    
    4   2   Russia + 1:39.4   1:11:52.0     Sleptsova        Akhatova       Moiseeva        Iourieva         + 360    
    5   6   Belarus + 1:46.4   1:11:59.0     Kalinchik        Domracheva        Nazarova O        Kudrashova          + 330    
    6   4   Norway + 2:05.7   1:12:18.3     Rogstad        Ingstadbjørg        Flatland        Berger T          + 310    
    7   8   Poland + 2:15.4   1:12:28.0     Guzik K       Bobak        Gwizdon       Cyl          + 290    
    8   7   Sweden + 2:15.6   1:12:28.2     Ekholm H         Nilsson AM       Domeij        Högberg           + 270    
    9   13   Slovakia + 3:42.0   1:13:54.6     Gerekova        Halinarova       Slezakova        Svikruhova          + 250    
    10   9   Italy + 3:59.4   1:14:12.0     Ponza         Fiandino        Haller       Ertl         + 230    
    11   11   Romania + 4:10.0   1:14:22.6     Plotogea       Tofalvi E        Purdea       Stoian         + 220    
    12   12   Slovenia + 4:28.8   1:14:41.4     Gregorin         Mali       Ravnikar         Drčar         + 210    
    13   14   Kazakhstan + 4:30.9   1:14:43.5     Lebedeva A        Afanasjeva        Mozhevitina        Khrustaleva          + 200    
    14   10   China + 4:34.0   1:14:46.6     Dong       Wang C       Kong         Liu X          + 190    
    15   18   Finland + 4:55.5   1:15:08.1     Mäkäräinen        Laukkanen         Lehtimäki        Porela-T.          + 180    
    16   17   Czech Republic + 5:53.4   1:16:06.0     Vítková       Rezlerová       Vejnarová         Tryznová         + 170    
    17   16   Estonia + 7:16.5   1:17:29.1     Lehtla        Saue       Hanni       Mintšenkova          + 160    
    18   20   United States + 7:46.7   1:17:59.3     Barnes T        Barnes L         Johnson       Compton         + 150    
    19   21   Canada + 8:31.0   1:18:43.6     Kocher       Keith       Imrie        Heinicke          + 140    
    20   15   Latvia + 10:29.4   1:20:42.0     Krumina       Līduma         Juškāne        Glazere-S.          + 130    
      19   Bulgaria DNS     Filipova         Yordanova         Hadzhieva         Georgieva              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime