Östersund   2008 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix  
Feb 16, 2008
13:00
 4 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Russia    1:21:00.7     Tcherezov        Kruglov        Yaroshenko        Tchoudov          + 450    
    2   1   Norway + 49.2   1:21:49.9     Svendsen        Brattsveen        Hanevold       Bjørndalen           + 420    
    3   3   Germany + 1:42.5   1:22:43.2     Rösch        Wolf        Birnbacher       Greis         + 390    
    4   5   Austria + 1:42.9   1:22:43.6     Eder        Pinter        Mesotitsch D       Sumann         + 360    
    5   4   France + 2:41.3   1:23:42.0     Robert       Defrasne         Cannard        Fourcade S          + 330    
    6   7   Sweden + 3:11.0   1:24:11.7     Ekholm D        Ferry       Nilsson M        Bergman          + 310    
    7   10   Czech Republic + 3:45.4   1:24:46.1     Šlesingr       Soukup       Moravec       Vítek         + 290    
    8   9   Belarus + 4:09.5   1:25:10.2     Novikov         Syman        Miklashevsky       Valiullin          + 270    
    9   12   Slovakia + 4:29.0   1:25:29.7     Hurajt        Matiaško Ma       Kazar M       Matiaško Mi          + 250    
    10   8   Ukraine + 4:47.9   1:25:48.6     Derkach         Aidarov        Bilanenko       Deryzemlya         + 230    
    11   6   Italy + 4:57.7   1:25:58.4     De Lorenzi        Cola       Vuillermoz       Windisch M         + 220    
    12   15   Estonia + 4:58.4   1:25:59.1     Viks       Tobreluts        Kõiv       Lessing         + 210    
    13   11   Latvia + 5:32.5   1:26:33.2     Piksons       Dumbris       Bērziņš       Bricis           + 200    
    14   22   Finland + 5:34.9   1:26:35.6     Kauppinen         Antila        Kinnunen       Pukki         + 190    
    15   17   United States + 5:38.5   1:26:39.2     Bailey       Hakkinen        Burke T       Teela J         + 180    
    16   13   China + 6:10.5   1:27:11.2     Tian        Zhang C       Ren       Zhang Q          + 170    
    17   21   Poland + 6:31.0   1:27:31.7     Kwak       Plywaczyk        Szczurek        Sikora          + 160    
    18   16   Switzerland + 6:39.7   1:27:40.4     Hallenbarter       Simmen       Frei       Joller         + 150    
    19   14   Slovenia + 6:49.0   1:27:49.7     Brvar       Dokl       Bauer        Rupnik          + 140    
    20   19   Bulgaria + 6:53.7   1:27:54.4     Kletcherov       Vasilev       Iliev       Rudenchyk         + 130    
    21   20   Canada + 7:55.0   1:28:55.7     Clegg       Perras       Smith       Le Guellec          + 120    
    22   24   Kazakhstan + 9:39.1   1:30:39.8     Chervyhkov        Keneshev        Shesler       Naumik         + 110    
    23   18   Great Britain + 14:13.6   1:35:14.3     Jackson        Kane       Allanson        Hill          + 100    
    24   23   Serbia + 22:42.5   1:43:43.2     Rastić D        Milenković       Petrović M       Jeremic         + 90    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime